Dragons
Girls' Basketball
Dunseith High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
John Demery Coach
Wallace DeCoteau Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Chauneya Short 8 Guard 5'6"
2 Saige Longie 9 Guard 5'4"
4 Brooke Tuttle 12 Guard 5'5"
12 Rozalind Strong 10 Guard 5'8"
13 Kenya Poitra 8 Forward 5'7"
14 Gracee Poitra 12 Forward
Center
5'8"
21 Jorja Short 10 Forward 5'9"
23 Brailyn Davis 10 Center 6'0"
24 Gracie Peltier 12 Forward
Guard
5'9"
33 Tatem Davis 11 Guard
Forward
5'7"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 5:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
W 64 - 54
Dec 5 3:00pm - Dec 7 9:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 5 7:30pm Away North Star
Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 59 - 57
Dec 6 7:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 41 - 74
Dec 7 7:00pm Away Benson County
Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 46 - 53
Dec 10 7:00pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Belcourt HS
W 64 - 62
Dec 12 3:30pm Home Benson County
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 41 - 56
Dec 16 7:30pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 58 - 65
Dec 27 12:00am Away New Town High School
Venue: New Town High School
W 53 - 52
Dec 30 1:30pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 61 - 63
Jan 9 4:30pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 52 - 47
Jan 11 12:00am Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 65 - 61
Jan 14 4:30pm Home North Star
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 56 - 41
Jan 17 5:45pm Away Rolette High School
Venue: Rolette High School
W 68 - 36
Jan 24 5:45pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School
W 49 - 39
Jan 25 12:00am Away Mandaree High School
Venue: Mandaree High School
L 57 - 64
Jan 27 4:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
L 29 - 82
Jan 30 4:30pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 70 - 27
Feb 3 5:45pm Home Kenmare High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 56 - 60
Feb 7 7:00pm Home White Shield High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
Feb 10 6:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
L 43 - 75
Feb 14 6:00pm - Feb 17 8:00pm Away District 8 Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
Feb 15 6:30pm Home St. John High School
District 8 Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
W 65 - 62
Feb 17 7:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
District 8 Tournament
Venue: Rolla High School
L 26 - 74
Feb 24 3:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 24 4:30pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena