Broncos
Girls' Basketball
Lisbon High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Barbara Sweet Coach
Jason Kunze Assistant Coach
Kara Tuhy Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
4 Olivia Kern 10 Guard 5'3"
5 Ella Reinke 11 Guard 5'9"
10 Asha Sweet 11 Guard 5'4"
12 Sheyenne Waletzko 11 Center 5'11"
14 Kyra Haecherl 9 Forward 5'10"
20 Kaia Sweet 9 Guard 5'4"
21 Kendra Odegard 12 Forward 5'9"
22 Clarissa Hoffer 9 Forward 5'10"
23 Emerson Schultz 9 Forward 5'9"
25 Olivia Tuhy 12 Forward 5'9"
30 Kodi Lautt 10 Forward 5'7"
32 Taylor Gilbert 11 Center 6'0"
35 Elizabeth Rieger 11 Forward 5'10"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 15 7:30pm Home Sargent County
Venue: Lisbon
W 49 - 39
Dec 18 6:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 73 - 31
Dec 19 10:15am Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: University of Jamestown
W 47 - 43
Dec 22 7:30pm Away Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School
W 51 - 46
Dec 31 4:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Lisbon
W 51 - 33
Jan 4 7:30pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Lisbon
W 66 - 34
Jan 7 7:30pm Away Sisseton
Venue: Sisseton
L 34 - 41
Jan 11 7:30pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 43 - 42
Jan 14 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 30 - 57
Jan 16 3:30pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Lisbon
W 59 - 25
Jan 19 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 53 - 59
Jan 21 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 54 - 42
Jan 23 2:30pm Home Valley City High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 29 - 62
Jan 26 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 45 - 62
Jan 29 7:30pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 57 - 38
Jan 30 2:30pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 48 - 41
Feb 2 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
W 53 - 46
Feb 8 7:30pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Lisbon
W 61 - 51
Feb 11 7:30pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Lisbon
L 33 - 59
Feb 15 7:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 20 - 68
Feb 18 7:00pm - Feb 25 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Feb 22 4:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: NDSCS
L 39 - 50
Mar 4 12:00pm - Mar 6 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome