Cadet
Girls' Basketball
Sargent Central High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Justin Undem Coach
Kevin Bopp Assistant Coach
Jacy Bopp Statistician
Emily Hamilton Statistician
Joslyn Hamilton Statistician
Jordan Peplinski Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Abigail Erickson 9 Guard 5'4"
5 Allison Peterson 12 Guard
Forward
5'8"
10 Maggie Kujanson 11 Forward 5'7"
11 Karah Zirnhelt 11 Guard 5'5"
12 LeiLani Ringer 9 Guard 5'5"
13 Brynn Peterson 12 Guard 5'6"
15 Jami Bopp 9 Forward
Guard
5'8"
21 Mya Swanson 8 Guard
Forward
5'6"
22 Makayla Bopp 12 Forward
Guard
5'7"
23 Nevaeh Keller 10 Guard 5'6"
25 Anna Hoistad 9 Center
Forward
5'9"
32 Olivia Throener 9 Guard 5'1"
34 Jacinta Keller 9 Guard 5'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 7:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 43 - 34
Dec 5 7:30pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 29 - 57
Dec 6 7:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 49 - 38
Dec 10 3:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 10 4:30pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 33 - 42
Dec 12 3:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 51 - 39
Dec 14 4:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 54 - 32
Dec 17 7:30pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 45 - 52
Dec 27 3:30pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Forman Gymnasium
L 45 - 64
Jan 2 7:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
L 30 - 76
Jan 3 6:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 52 - 59
Jan 7 6:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 48 - 38
Jan 9 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 53 - 39
Jan 28 7:30pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 52 - 47
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
W 56 - 53
Feb 1 3:00pm Home Wilmot High School (SD)
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 48 - 33
Feb 4 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 37 - 51
Feb 6 7:30pm Away Britton-Hecla
Venue: Britton-Hecla High School
W 37 - 32
Feb 8 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza
L 47 - 53
Feb 10 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Forman Gymnasium
L 28 - 59
Feb 17 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 43 - 57
Feb 20 7:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Feb 20 7:00pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt
L 57 - 64
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena