Eagles
Girls' Basketball
Enderlin High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Gareth Hanson Coach
Haley Madsen Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Mackenzie Wall 8 Forward 5'4"
3 Katherine Friederichs 9 Guard 5'1"
4 Katelyn Tingley 11 Guard 5'7"
5 Genevieve Gruba 9 Forward 5'8"
10 Rachael Bergstedt 9 Forward 5'7"
11 Danica Wendel 12 Center
Forward
5'9"
12 Raelee Bartholomay 11 Guard 5'4"
13 Kaylie Schlecht 11 Guard 5'7"
15 Sydney Baarstad 11 Guard 5'4"
22 Amethyst Billing 8 Guard 5'1"
23 Krista Nord 8 Center 5'6"
24 Mikanna Christl 8 Guard 5'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 3 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
L 43 - 50
Dec 5 7:00pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 55 - 77
Dec 10 3:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 10 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 69 - 23
Dec 12 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 52 - 61
Dec 14 6:00pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 72 - 68
Dec 17 6:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 49 - 48
Dec 20 7:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 51 - 58
Dec 27 9:30am Away Park Christian
Venue: Jamestown College
L 58 - 64
Jan 3 6:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 59 - 52
Jan 9 7:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 68 - 40
Jan 23 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Fairmount High School
L 49 - 58
Jan 28 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 47 - 58
Jan 31 7:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
W 47 - 40
Feb 3 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 32 - 79
Feb 4 7:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Enderlin School
W 63 - 56
Feb 8 7:30pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Steele High School
L 19 - 71
Feb 10 7:30pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 27 - 78
Feb 13 7:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 48 - 69
Feb 17 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Milnor High School
W 52 - 51
Feb 20 7:00pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 46 - 55
Feb 20 7:00pm - Feb 27 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Mar 5 1:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena