Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Lisbon
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
L 46 - 56 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 56 - 52 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 59 - 71 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Page School |
Page School |
W 59 - 49 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
L 50 - 65 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 31 - 53 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ May-Port-C-G
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 61 - 68 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 54 |
|
Enderlin
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 59 - 34 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
W 51 - 33 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School |
Milnor High School |
L 35 - 67 |
|
@ Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
W 55 - 27 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 35 - 62 |
|
Barnes County North
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
L 48 - 71 |
|
@ Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Cambell-Tintah HS |
Cambell-Tintah HS |
L 45 - 60 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
L 42 - 64 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 49 - 55 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
L 54 - 58 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 40 - 60 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 54 - 37 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Sargent County
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 47 - 56 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 38 - 71 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
10 | Trapper Smith | 10 | Guard | 5'9" | |
12 | Kaleb Dows | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
14 | Preston Dows | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
20 | Tee Sylling | 11 | Forward | 6'3" | |
22 | Damien Norrie | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
5'11" | |
24 | Blake Theurer | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
30 | Carter Baasch | 11 | Guard | 5'7" | |
32 | Gabriel Berntson | 10 | Forward | 6'0" | |
34 | Connor Dahl | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
40 | Trent Warren | 9 | Guard | 5'7" | |
42 | Charlie McCollough | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" | |
44 | Colby Weshnevski | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
6'0" | |
50 | Bridger Kasowski | 9 | Guard | 5'6" | |
52 | Kyle Pommerer | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
54 | James Buttke | 10 | Forward | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Jay Kocka | Coach |
Chase Carpenter | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Lisbon
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
L 46 - 56 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 56 - 52 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 59 - 71 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Page School |
Page School |
W 59 - 49 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
L 50 - 65 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 31 - 53 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ May-Port-C-G
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 61 - 68 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 54 |
|
Enderlin
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 59 - 34 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
W 51 - 33 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School |
Milnor High School |
L 35 - 67 |
|
@ Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
W 55 - 27 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 35 - 62 |
|
Barnes County North
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
L 48 - 71 |
|
@ Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Cambell-Tintah HS |
Cambell-Tintah HS |
L 45 - 60 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Maple Valley HS |
Maple Valley HS |
L 42 - 64 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: Richland High School |
Richland High School |
L 49 - 55 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
L 54 - 58 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 40 - 60 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 54 - 37 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Sargent County
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 47 - 56 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 38 - 71 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
10 | Trapper Smith | 10 | Guard | 5'9" | |
12 | Kaleb Dows | 12 | Guard | 5'9" | |
14 | Preston Dows | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
20 | Tee Sylling | 11 | Forward | 6'3" | |
22 | Damien Norrie | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
5'11" | |
24 | Blake Theurer | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
30 | Carter Baasch | 11 | Guard | 5'7" | |
32 | Gabriel Berntson | 10 | Forward | 6'0" | |
34 | Connor Dahl | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
40 | Trent Warren | 9 | Guard | 5'7" | |
42 | Charlie McCollough | 8 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" | |
44 | Colby Weshnevski | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
6'0" | |
50 | Bridger Kasowski | 9 | Guard | 5'6" | |
52 | Kyle Pommerer | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
54 | James Buttke | 10 | Forward | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Jay Kocka | Coach |
Chase Carpenter | Assistant Coach |