Titans
Boys' Basketball
Griggs-Midkota
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mike Monson Coach
Ryan Spitzer Assistant Coach
Dakota Hoyt Assistant Coach
Kyle Mehus Asst. Coach
Rob Ressler Asst. Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Logan Topp 11 Guard
Forward
6'0"
3 Carter Spitzer 10 Guard
Forward
5'10"
12 Hunter Gronneberg 12 Guard
Forward
5'10"
13 Jayden Sherrard 12 Forward
Guard
6'0"
15 Wyatt Spickler 10 Guard
Forward
5'8"
21 Tavon Stadler 12 Forward
Center
6'2"
22 Jaxon Gronneberg 11 Guard
Forward
5'10"
23 James Vollmer 11 Forward
Guard
5'11"
24 Ashton Smith 11 Forward
Guard
6'2"
25 Trae Kaelberer 12 Center
Forward
6'2"
30 Gabe Costello 12 Forward
Center
6'1"
34 Tanner Haugen 12 Forward
Center
6'3"
42 Dylan Johnson 11 Forward
Center
6'5"
44 Caleb Edland 11 Forward
Center
6'0"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 15 7:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Cooperstown High School
W 65 - 43
Dec 22 7:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Glenfield
L 51 - 61
Jan 2 1:30pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: Cooperstown High School
L 61 - 62
Jan 4 7:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 39 - 74
Jan 7 1:00pm - Jan 9 8:00pm Away Stutsman County Tourney
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Jan 7 3:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Stutsman County Tourney
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 47 - 38
Jan 8 7:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Stutsman County Tourney
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 30 - 58
Jan 9 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Stutsman County Tourney
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 44 - 49
Jan 12 7:30pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 48 - 54
Jan 15 7:30pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Midkota High School
L 23 - 44
Jan 19 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Cooperstown High School
L 26 - 65
Jan 21 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Kensal High School
L 43 - 44
Jan 28 7:30pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Cooperstown High School
Jan 30 5:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
Feb 4 7:00pm Home May-Port CG High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
Feb 9 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
Feb 16 7:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Feb 19 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Cooperstown High School
Feb 20 2:30pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Hope-Page High School
Mar 8 3:00pm - Mar 11 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 18 1:00pm - Mar 20 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome