Bison
Boys' Basketball
Barnes County North High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Stacy Schaffer Coach
Brad Clemens Assistant Coach
Casey Roaldson Assistant Coach
Emily Ames Manager
Bronson Haugen Manager
Allison Bryn Statistician
Charlotte Mueller Statistician
Kodi Williams Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Tucker Brown 11 Guard
1 Andrew Kramlich 9 Guard
2 Tristin Roaldson 12 Guard
3 Braden Piatz 12 Forward
4 Tanner Soupir 11 Forward
5 Devin Quick 11 Forward
10 Conor Williams 9 Guard
11 Peter Bryn 11 Guard
13 Jared Kunze 9 Guard
20 Casey Everson 10 Guard
21 Christian Hofmann 12 Guard
22 Colby Bruner 12 Forward
24 Cade Piatz 10 Guard
40 Kayden Quick 9 Forward
42 Max Fehr 11 Guard
50 Colten Straub 10 Forward
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 6:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 57 - 47
Dec 20 7:30pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
W 57 - 32
Dec 21 1:30pm Away Solen High School
Venue: Harold Newman Arena
W 83 - 34
Jan 3 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 53 - 65
Jan 14 3:00am - Jan 20 10:00am Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 14 7:30pm Home Maple Valley High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 61 - 62
Jan 16 4:30pm Away Sargent Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 57 - 35
Jan 20 1:30pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 59 - 37
Jan 21 4:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 60 - 62
Jan 24 6:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
W 70 - 53
Jan 27 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
W 65 - 61
Jan 30 6:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 57 - 55
Jan 31 4:30pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 51 - 56
Feb 4 6:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Barnes County North
W 77 - 31
Feb 6 6:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Barnes County North
W 59 - 58
Feb 11 6:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Glenfield
W 71 - 53
Feb 13 5:00pm Home Warwick High School
Venue: Barnes County North -Wimbledon-Courtenay
W 71 - 66
Feb 20 6:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Hope-Page High School
W 64 - 57
Feb 21 6:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 75 - 47
Feb 25 6:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Griggs County Central HS
L 52 - 55
Feb 28 4:30pm Away Oakes High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 50 - 51
Feb 28 4:30pm - Mar 2 7:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 2 4:30pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 37 - 42
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center