Rebels
Boys' Basketball
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kevin Strobel Coach
Heidi Bacon Statistician
alan olsen Assistant Coach
Bryan Huber Asst Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Jace Hanson 12 Forward
Guard
6'1"
3 Paxton Mathern 11 Guard 5'9"
4 Lucas Rich 11 Guard
Forward
5'8"
5 Jorgen Paulson 11 Guard
Forward
6'2"
11 Cale Mathern 12 Guard 5'11"
12 Dalton Madcke 10 Guard 5'8"
24 Alex Huber 11 Guard
Forward
6'4"
30 Adam Nitschke 10 Forward
Guard
6'3"
34 Chayse Entzi 11 Forward
Center
6'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 7:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Kulm High School
Dec 20 7:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Edgeley HS
Dec 27 7:00pm Away Solen High School
Venue: Harold Newman Arena
Jan 3 6:00pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Zeeland High School
Jan 9 3:00pm - Jan 11 7:00pm Away Stutsman County Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Jan 17 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Jan 21 4:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
Jan 24 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
Jan 28 7:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 30 7:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Kulm High School
Feb 1 4:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Kensal High School
Feb 4 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
Feb 7 7:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Edgeley High School
Feb 11 7:30pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 13 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
Feb 18 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
Feb 20 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Edgeley High School
Feb 28 4:30pm - Mar 2 7:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center