Boys' Basketball
North Star
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jesse Vote Coach
Jacob Hagler Assistant Coach
Aaron Peyerl Assistant Coach
Jaylee Greenlee Cheerleading Advisor
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Ben Wagenman 11 Forward 6'3"
2 Jack Ahlberg 9 Guard 5'8"
3 Parker Simon 8 Forward 6'2"
4 Dane Hagler 8 Guard 6'0"
10 Drew Nicholas 10 Guard 6'0"
11 Thomas Nikolaisen 11 Guard 5'10"
12 Tyler Lloyd 11 Forward 5'10"
13 Hayden Hagler 11 Forward 6'3"
15 Kaleb DeMontigny 10 Forward 5'10"
20 Caleb Svir 11 Center 6'3"
21 Tristen Crist 11 Center 6'4"
23 Bryce Prouty 9 Center 6'3"
24 Karsen Simon 8 Forward 6'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 7:15pm Away Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal
Dec 19 7:15pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
Dec 27 3:15pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: North Star HS
Dec 28 8:30pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
Jan 6 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Cando School
Jan 9 3:00pm - Jan 11 9:00pm Away Ramsey County Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Jan 16 7:00pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: North Star HS
Jan 20 7:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
Jan 23 7:15pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
Jan 28 5:45pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: North Star HS
Jan 31 4:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Feb 4 4:30pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: North Star HS
Feb 7 7:00pm Away Rolette High School
Venue: Rolette High School
Feb 8 6:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Cando School
Feb 11 4:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
Feb 18 7:15pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 22 2:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: North Star HS
Feb 28 6:00pm - Mar 2 8:00pm Away District 8 Tournament
Venue: Dunseith High School
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center