Sabers
Boys' Basketball
Bismarck Legacy High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jason Horner Coach
Eric Baker Assistant Coach
Tyler Boone Assistant Coach
Luke Elgie Assistant Coach
Jared Guenther Assistant Coach
Jaeger Marchant Assistant Coach
Josh Sharp Assistant Coach
Brandon Wilkens Assistant Coach
Ryan Riehl Assistant Principal
Staceyann Ziemann Cheer Coach
Micah McGill Cheerleader
Kassandra Neuman Cheerleader
Hannah Ripplinger Cheerleader
Liberty Smith Cheerleader
GracieLee Ziemann Cheerleader
Mia Ziemann Cheerleader
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Paul Jundt LHS Athletic Director
Ember Beitelspacher Manager
Kalyn Bohrer Manager
Nathan Dressler Manager
Aimee Ebach Manager
Samuel Gebhardt Manager
Leah Haman Manager
Chaynequa Jenkins Manager
Cadence Maier Manager
Tom Schmidt Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine . Sports Medicine
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Lyric Hoffman 11 Guard 5'10"
2 Brett Martin 11 Guard 5'10"
3 Keagen Woodbury 11 Guard 6'0"
4 Rhett Clements 12 Forward 6'3"
5 Jace Nordsven 12 Forward 6'3"
11 DeBen Barnnie 11 Guard 5'7"
12 Benjamin Patton 11 Guard 5'10"
13 Joseph Buzalsky 10 Guard 6'0"
15 Caden Redinger 11 Guard 5'11"
20 Nicholas Kupfer 11 Forward 6'2"
21 Brady Burman 11 Forward 6'1"
22 Lucas Weigel 11 Forward 6'1"
23 Justin Mahlum 12 Forward 6'1"
24 Logan Wetzel 10 Forward 6'3"
25 Maxwell Barrett 11 Guard 5'8"
30 Cooper Glenn 12 Forward 6'1"
32 Roy Alicea 12 Forward 6'1"
33 Samuel Link 11 Forward 6'3"
35 Zander Albers 10 Forward 6'4"
42 Logan Barrett 11 Forward 6'4"
44 Aanders Weltz 11 Forward 6'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 5:00pm Away Fargo South High School
Venue: Fargo South High School
W 82 - 73
Dec 13 7:45pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Dec 17 7:45pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Dec 20 7:45pm Home Minot
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Dec 28 7:00pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Jan 3 7:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
Jan 7 8:15pm Away Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Jan 16 7:45pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Jan 21 7:45pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Jan 25 4:30pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Jan 31 7:45pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
Feb 7 7:45pm Home Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Feb 11 7:30pm Away Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus
Feb 14 7:45pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Feb 18 7:45pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Legacy High School
Feb 25 7:45pm Home Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Mar 5 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Mar 12 2:00pm - Mar 14 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex