Mustangs
Boys' Basketball
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Tom Kirchoffner Coach
Tim Brandt Assistant Coach
Derek Hutchinson Assistant Coach
Tom Kirchoffner Sr. Assistant Coach
Eric Ringdahl Freshmen Coach
Andrew Rott Freshmen Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Mason M Urlacher 12 Guard 6'1"
1 Tyler J Terhark 12 Guard 6'4"
2 Zion M Dettmann 12 Guard 5'10"
4 Gage L Anderson 11 Guard 5'10"
5 Benjamin R Manson 11 Guard 6'1"
12 Hayden T Saville 11 Guard 6'1"
13 Barika P Kpeenu 11 Guard 5'10"
20 Dominic J Dosmann 10 Forward 6'5"
21 Logan S Wood 11 Forward 6'4"
22 Ayden T James 11 Guard 6'3"
23 Michael Nhial 10 Forward
24 Jacksen T Moni 11 Forward 6'9"
32 Charles D DuBois 12 Forward 6'3"
33 Alexander K Goodiron 11 Forward 6'4"
41 Jah'Heem J Leake 11 Center 6'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 6 7:45pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
W 62 - 58
Dec 10 7:30pm Away Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 65 - 63
Dec 12 7:30pm Home Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
W 81 - 51
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Valley City High School
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 17 7:30pm Away Valley City High School
Venue: Valley City High School
Dec 21 2:15pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Dec 31 2:15pm Home Wahpeton High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Jan 7 5:45pm Home Shanley High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Jan 10 7:30pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Davies High School
Jan 14 7:30pm Home Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Jan 17 7:30pm Home Fargo South High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Jan 21 7:30pm Away Fargo North High School
Venue: Fargo North High School
Jan 24 7:30pm Home Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Jan 28 7:30pm Away Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Grand Forks Central
Jan 31 7:30pm Home Valley City High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Feb 4 7:30pm Away Shanley High School
Venue: Shanley High School
Feb 7 7:00pm Away Wahpeton High School
Venue: Wahpeton High School
Feb 14 7:30pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: West Fargo High School
Feb 18 5:45pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Feb 21 5:45pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 25 7:30pm Away Fargo South High School
Venue: Fargo South High School
Feb 27 7:30pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Sheyenne High School
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Mar 12 2:00pm - Mar 14 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex