Boys' Basketball
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Bob Young Coach
Danny Fischer Assistant Coach
Rory Hoffmann Book
Paulette Schumaker Book
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
Michael Thomas 12 Guard
Bryson Tripp 12 Forward
Aaron Huff 12 Forward
Logan Reister 11 Forward
Alec Horn 11 Center
Forward
Joshua Moser 9 Guard
Forward
Joshua Thomas 9 Center
Chase Waldie 9 Guard
Adam McClellan 9 Guard
Forward
Sawyer Wanzek 9 Guard
Forward
Rylen Wick 8 Guard
Forward
Mark Thomas 8 Guard
Brock Jungels 8 Forward
Carson Ova 8 Guard
Jaden Sorenson 8 Forward
Center
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 20 7:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
Dec 27 5:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Jamestown College
Dec 28 10:30am Away Park Christian
Venue: Jamestown College
Jan 4 2:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
Jan 9 3:00pm - Jan 11 7:00pm Away Stutsman County Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Jan 16 7:30pm Home Midkota
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
Jan 18 5:30pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Medina High School
Jan 21 4:30pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Jan 30 7:30pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Medina High School
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
Feb 1 5:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
Feb 4 7:30pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Kidder County
Feb 6 7:30pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Medina High School
Feb 11 7:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Gackle-Streeter High School
Feb 13 7:30pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 20 7:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
Feb 21 7:30pm Home Wilton-Wing
Venue: Medina High School
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center