Patriots
Boys' Basketball
Bismarck Century High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Darin Mattern Coach
Megan Vandal Assistant Cheer Coach
Luke Leingang Assistant Coach
Ky Sayler Assistant Coach
Nate Symens Assistant Coach
Michael Ulmer Assistant Coach
Nate Welstad Assistant Coach
Jordan Williams Assistant Coach
Taylor Wilson Assistant Coach
Sharon Espeland Assistant Principal
Mark Murdock Assistant Principal
Ben Lervick CHS Athletic Director
Tammy Duursma Cheer Coach
Olivia Allen Cheerleader
Leah Bandy Cheerleader
Mea Berger Cheerleader
Sarah Bosch Cheerleader
Leaudry Conveniencia De Jesus Cheerleader
Katrina Cysewski Cheerleader
Soleil Hager Cheerleader
Jordyn Heck Cheerleader
Shaylan Heck Cheerleader
Annika Hendrickson Cheerleader
Deneis Kaikie Cheerleader
Megan Kelly Cheerleader
Emma Kilian Cheerleader
Jaymee Lang Cheerleader
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Lauren Erikson Manager
Brock Johnsen Manager
Cloe Kersey-Russell Manager
TaSean Page Manager
Alex Schmidt Manager
Maigan Wilmes Manager
Steve Madler Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Ian Ely 11 Guard 6'1"
4 Jayden Pomarleau 11 Guard 5'10"
5 Noah Fosland 11 Guard 6'0"
10 Cody Backman 12 Guard 6'3"
11 Justice Coleman 11 Center 6'4"
12 Griffin Jensen 12 Guard 6'0"
14 Cody Sorenson 12 Guard 6'2"
20 Anthony Doppler 9 Guard 6'2"
22 Jaxon Kellogg-Schmidt 9 Center 6'2"
24 Jarek Berger 12 Center 6'1"
30 Cade Feeney 12 Guard 6'0"
32 Jordan Lebeau 11 Center 6'4"
34 Cade Garcia 11 Center 5'11"
40 Connor Trahan 10 Guard 6'3"
44 William Ware 9 Center 6'5"
52 Ryan Erikson 9 Center 6'7"
54 Andrew Leingang 11 Center 6'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 3:00pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Fargo South High School
L 57 - 77
Dec 10 8:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
W 64 - 59
Dec 13 6:00pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Dec 17 7:30pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Dec 20 7:45pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
Dec 21 2:15pm Away Williston High School
Venue: Williston High School
Jan 3 7:45pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Century High School
Jan 7 6:30pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Jan 10 7:45pm Away Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
Jan 16 7:45pm Away Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Jan 21 7:30pm Home Minot
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Jan 25 6:15pm Home Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Jan 28 7:45pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Jan 31 7:45pm Home Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Feb 7 7:45pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Feb 8 2:15pm Home Williston High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Feb 11 7:45pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Feb 14 7:45pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Feb 18 7:45pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Feb 21 7:30pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan
Feb 25 7:30pm Away Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus
Mar 5 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Mar 12 2:00pm - Mar 14 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex