Boys' Basketball

Bismarck Century Patriots

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Moorhead

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
79 - 57

@ Torrington

Venue: Thunder Basin High School

W
79 - 23

@ Campbell County

Venue: Campbell County High School

W
70 - 48

@ Thunder Basin

Venue: Thunder Basin High School

W
64 - 46

@ Jamestown

Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena

W
83 - 59

Williston

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
89 - 57

Dickinson

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
106 - 51

Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School

W
82 - 78

@ Mandan

Venue: Mandan High School

W
79 - 60

@ Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's

W
86 - 42

Bismarck

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

L
61 - 103

Jamestown

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
94 - 50

@ Williston

Venue: Williston High School

W
59 - 57

@ Dickinson

Venue: Dickinson High School

L
62 - 68

Mandan

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
92 - 57

Minot

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

L
62 - 68

Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
72 - 68

@ Fergus Falls

Venue: Moorhead High School

W
65 - 52

Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
64 - 51

@ Minot

Venue: Minot High School

L
37 - 59

@ Bismarck

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

L
60 - 68
-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA West Region Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Jaxon Birst 12 Guard
Forward
6'4"
4 Kale Schommer 12 Guard
Forward
6'5"
5 Isaiah Schafer 12 Guard
Forward
6'3"
10 Jamell Lynch 12 Guard 6'2"
11 Drew Kempel 11 Guard 6'3"
12 Oliver Jensen 12 Guard 6'1"
14 Jacob Smude 11 Guard 6'4"
20 Camden Kraemer 10 Guard 5'10"
22 Gilman Sheldon 11 Guard 6'2"
24 Garrett Nissley 10 Guard 6'3"
30 Gibson Kinnebrew 9 Guard 6'3"
32 Brayden Heinle 11 Guard 6'3"
34 Ajura Spears 12 Center 6'5"
40 Eli Bender 11 Forward 6'1"
42 Braylon Aldinger 10 Guard 6'4"
44 Zavion Harildstad 10 Guard
Forward
6'3"
52 Joseph Kraljic 10 Forward 6'3"
Name
Position
Darin Mattern Coach
Megan Vandal Assistant Cheer Coach
Leyton Lang Assistant Coach
Ky Sayler Assistant Coach
Michael Ulmer Assistant Coach
Jordan Williams Assistant Coach
Sharon Espeland Assistant Principal
Mark Murdock Assistant Principal
Ben Lervick CHS Athletic Director
Tammy Duursma Cheer Coach
Skyler Ayers Cheerleader
Kyley Becker Cheerleader
Brooklyn Berger Cheerleader
Alyssa Eckroth Cheerleader
Taliyah Greybear-Newman Cheerleader
Tyr Hammargren Cheerleader
Samaia Hikuta Cheerleader
Samarria Jones Cheerleader
Mason Ratley Cheerleader
Nevaeh Rode Cheerleader
Erica Wilson Cheerleader
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Sylas Jackson Manager
Cheyanne Simon Manager
Lily Wiedrich Manager
Steve Madler Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent