Demons
Boys' Basketball
Bismarck High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jordan Wilhelm Coach
Jen Thorson Assistant Cheer Coach
Landon DeKrey Assistant Coach
Jaxon Fitterer Assistant Coach
Jordan Pintar Assistant Coach
Juno Pintar Assistant Coach
Seth Siverson Assistant Coach
Mike Skytland Assistant Coach
Mike Upton Assistant Coach
Lynette Johnson Assistant Principal
Ryan Johnson Assistant Principal
Scott Nustad BHS Athletic Director
Ranee Bentz Cheer Coach
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Jasmine Boeckel Manager
Kailey Creswell Manager
Jamie Kiemele Manager
Mabel Larson Manager
Kaylynn Red Tomahawk Manager
David Wisthoff Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
5 Cade Kivisto 11 Guard 5'5"
15 Nicholas Hinsz 12 Guard 6'0"
20 Joseph Patchen-Mills 12 Guard 5'10"
21 Tarin Walker 11 Guard 5'9"
23 Gunner Swanson 11 Guard
Forward
6'5"
24 Max Tschosik 11 Guard 5'9"
25 Logan Schaubert 11 Forward 6'1"
30 Kenyon Eagle 12 Guard
Forward
6'2"
32 Trenton Gibson 11 Guard
Forward
6'0"
33 Kyler Scott 10 Guard
Forward
6'3"
34 Caden Fischer 10 Guard 5'11"
35 Keean Eagle 11 Guard
Forward
5'11"
40 Keegan Eagle 11 Guard 5'10"
42 Tyce Halter 12 Forward 6'0"
45 Kade Rohlfs 12 Guard
Forward
6'1"
50 Ethan Stotz 10 Forward 6'1"
52 Treysen Eaglestaff 10 Guard
Forward
6'4"
54 Donald Girod 11 Forward
Center
6'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 1:00pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: Fargo South High School
W 107 - 72
Dec 10 7:00pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
L 71 - 80
Dec 13 7:45pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Dec 20 7:45pm Away Williston High School
Venue: Williston High School
Dec 21 3:30pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
Jan 3 7:45pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck
Jan 7 6:30pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Jan 10 7:30pm Away Minot
Venue: Magic City Campus
Jan 17 7:45pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Bismarck High School
Jan 18 4:00pm Home Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Jan 21 7:45pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Jan 25 6:15pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Jan 28 7:45pm Home Minot
Venue: Bismarck High School
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson
Feb 4 7:45pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown
Feb 7 7:45pm Home Williston High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Feb 8 3:45pm Home Watford City
Venue: Bismarck High School
Feb 13 7:45pm Away Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
Feb 18 7:45pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Feb 21 7:30pm Away Turtle Mountain Community High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 25 7:45pm Away Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Mar 5 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Mar 12 2:00pm - Mar 14 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex