Boys' Basketball
North Border
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Dan Moore Coach
Lee Beattie Assistant Coach
Lee Beattie Athletic Director
Phil Leitner Athletic Director
Kathryn Kopf Bookkeeper
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Trenton Cosley 9 Guard 5'7"
5 Jaxen Johnson 10 Forward 6'3"
10 Russell Thompson 12 Guard 5'11"
11 Jaden Lee 11 Guard 6'1"
20 Rhett Karel 11 Guard 5'10"
21 Logan Peterson 10 Guard 5'7"
22 Jacob Johnson 12 Forward 6'2"
23 Kyler Moore 10 Guard 5'11"
25 Hunter Klug 11 Forward 6'1"
33 Matthew Greendahl 12 Center
Forward
6'1"
35 Loghan Nupdal 11 Center 6'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 1:30pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Dec 19 4:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Jan 2 4:45pm Home Kittson County Central
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
Jan 4 1:30pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
Jan 6 4:45pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Jan 10 4:45pm Away Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Crystal
Jan 11 5:00pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 14 7:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
Jan 16 7:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Walhalla H. S
Jan 18 12:00pm Home Warwick High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Jan 21 4:45pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Jan 23 7:30pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
Jan 30 5:15pm Away Larimore High School
Venue: Larimore High School
Feb 4 6:00pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
Feb 7 4:45pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier
Feb 8 1:00pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Feb 11 6:00pm Away May-Port CG High School
Venue: Mayville
Feb 13 7:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Feb 18 4:45pm Home Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Feb 20 6:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
Feb 28 6:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Cooperstown High School
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center