Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bottineau
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 85 - 47 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 83 - 41 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 71 - 37 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School |
Four Winds High School |
L 63 - 69 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 66 - 38 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 89 - 73 |
|
Rugby
Venue: |
W 80 - 32 |
||
Grafton
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 68 - 66 |
|
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS | ||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
W 72 - 50 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 77 - 56 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 84 - 48 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 77 - 31 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 89 - 82 |
|
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 73 - 52 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School |
Central Valley High School |
W 81 - 40 |
|
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 70 - 69 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 72 - 64 |
|
@ Grafton
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 73 - 82 |
|
@ Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
W 71 - 48 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 80 - 69 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
W 71 - 30 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University | |
Carrington
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
W 100 - 42 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
W 68 - 58 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
W 73 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Valley City
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 72 - 55 |
|
Grafton
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 64 - 53 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 59 - 54 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Max Palmer | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
1 | Drew Hofstad | 12 | Guard | 6'1" | |
2 | Mason Palmer | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
3 | Parker Brodina | 11 | Forward | 6'4" | |
4 | Joel Nelson | 11 | Forward | 6'6" | |
5 | Garret Peters | 11 | Forward | 6'1" | |
10 | Fausten Olson | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
11 | Beau Brodina | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
12 | Brett Mertens | 12 | Center | 6'0" | |
13 | Oliver Wirth | 11 | Forward | 6'6" | |
14 | Josh Deckert | 12 | Center | 6'4" | |
21 | Bryar Exner | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
22 | Trason Beck | 11 | Guard | 6'1" | |
23 | Wylee Delorme | 12 | Guard | 6'5" | |
24 | Kade Fee | 10 | Guard | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Dustin Brodina | Coach |
Patrick Thomas | Coach |
Christopher Fixen | Assistant Coach |
Nic Kreil | Assistant Coach (9th) |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bottineau
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 85 - 47 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 83 - 41 |
|
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 71 - 37 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School |
Four Winds High School |
L 63 - 69 |
|
Valley City
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 66 - 38 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 89 - 73 |
|
Rugby
Venue: |
W 80 - 32 |
||
Grafton
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 68 - 66 |
|
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS | ||
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
W 72 - 50 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 77 - 56 |
|
Beulah
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 84 - 48 |
|
@ Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
W 77 - 31 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 89 - 82 |
|
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 73 - 52 |
|
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School |
Central Valley High School |
W 81 - 40 |
|
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 70 - 69 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
W 72 - 64 |
|
@ Grafton
Venue: Grafton High School |
Grafton High School |
L 73 - 82 |
|
@ Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
W 71 - 48 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 80 - 69 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex |
Devils Lake Sports Complex |
W 71 - 30 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University | |
Carrington
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
W 100 - 42 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
W 68 - 58 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Mayville State University |
Mayville State University |
W 73 - 64 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Valley City
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 72 - 55 |
|
Grafton
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 64 - 53 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 59 - 54 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Max Palmer | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
1 | Drew Hofstad | 12 | Guard | 6'1" | |
2 | Mason Palmer | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
3 | Parker Brodina | 11 | Forward | 6'4" | |
4 | Joel Nelson | 11 | Forward | 6'6" | |
5 | Garret Peters | 11 | Forward | 6'1" | |
10 | Fausten Olson | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
11 | Beau Brodina | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
12 | Brett Mertens | 12 | Center | 6'0" | |
13 | Oliver Wirth | 11 | Forward | 6'6" | |
14 | Josh Deckert | 12 | Center | 6'4" | |
21 | Bryar Exner | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
22 | Trason Beck | 11 | Guard | 6'1" | |
23 | Wylee Delorme | 12 | Guard | 6'5" | |
24 | Kade Fee | 10 | Guard | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Dustin Brodina | Coach |
Patrick Thomas | Coach |
Christopher Fixen | Assistant Coach |
Nic Kreil | Assistant Coach (9th) |