Boys' Basketball

Midway/Minto  

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Cavalier

Venue: Cavalier High School

L
51 - 67

Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier

Venue: Harold Newman Arena

L
72 - 80

@ Larimore

Venue: Larimore High School

W
59 - 42

@ May-Port-C-G

Venue: May-Port CG HS

W
60 - 34

Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Minto High School

W
68 - 45

South Border

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

W
54 - 44

Warwick

Venue: Minto High School

W
70 - 58

Northern Cass

Venue: Minto High School

L
56 - 66

@ North Border

Venue: Minto High School

L
58 - 63

@ North Star

Venue: Starkweather High School

L
41 - 70

@ Nelson County

Venue: Lakota Community Center

W
65 - 55

@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin

Venue: Park River High School

W
71 - 57

St. John

Venue: Midway High School

W
81 - 52

@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
69 - 61

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg

Venue: Midway High School

W
80 - 63

Cavalier

Venue: Midway High School

L
61 - 77

@ North Prairie

Venue: Rolette High School

W
72 - 55

@ North Border

Venue: North Border School-Pembina

W
89 - 82

Griggs-Midkota

Venue: Midway High School

L
62 - 63
-
Boys District 3 Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Langdon Area High School

North Prairie

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
77 - 52

@ Cavalier

Venue: Langdon Area High School

W
62 - 61

@ North Star

Venue: Langdon Area High School

-
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Devils Lake High School

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Elijah Robinson 10 Guard 5'9"
3 Glenn Goodsell 10 Guard 5'10"
4 Trenton Sitzer 9 Guard 5'8"
5 Nolan Sogge 10 Guard 5'10"
10 Aiden Lunski 11 Forward 6'0"
11 Ezra Robinson 10 Guard 5'9"
12 Riley Robinson 12 Guard 5'11"
13 Ryland Amundson 10 Guard 5'8"
22 Jack Lane 9 Forward 6'2"
23 Andrew Riske 10 Forward 6'1"
24 Ben Gudajtes 11 Forward 6'1"
32 Joseph Wood 11 Forward 6'3"
Name
Position
Shane Robinson Coach
Dan Pengilly Assistant Coach
Shane Wall Assistant Coach