Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 30 - 70 |
|
@ Rugby
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 11 - 58 |
|
- |
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
@ Dunseith
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 32 - 68 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
L 27 - 83 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 27 - 80 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: South Prairie High School |
South Prairie High School |
L 42 - 71 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 31 - 73 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 31 - 51 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 39 - 73 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 26 - 77 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 28 - 84 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: |
L 43 - 48 |
||
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
L 40 - 57 |
|
Velva
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 35 - 81 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 44 - 80 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray High School |
Ray High School |
L 55 - 86 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 41 - 76 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga High School |
Tioga High School |
L 51 - 76 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 33 - 84 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Aidyn Derr | 11 | Guard | ||
2 | Taylor Panzer | 12 | Guard | ||
3 | Jayden Nelson | 11 | Guard | ||
4 | Ryan Barlow | 11 | Guard | ||
5 | Mason Rust | 11 | Guard | ||
10 | Daemian Braun | 10 | Forward | ||
20 | Wyatt Sanders | 11 | Forward | ||
24 | Nicholas McIver | 11 | Forward | ||
30 | Robert Horn | 10 | Guard | ||
33 | D'veron Smith | 10 | Forward | ||
40 | Jameson Borgen | 11 | Center | ||
42 | Logan Lee | 11 | Center |
Name |
Position |
Larry Derr | Coach |
Forrest Carlson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 30 - 70 |
|
@ Rugby
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 11 - 58 |
|
- |
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
@ Dunseith
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
L 32 - 68 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Underwood High School |
Underwood High School |
L 27 - 83 |
|
Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 27 - 80 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: South Prairie High School |
South Prairie High School |
L 42 - 71 |
|
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 31 - 73 |
|
@ Surrey
Venue: Surrey High School |
Surrey High School |
L 31 - 51 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 39 - 73 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 26 - 77 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 28 - 84 |
|
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: |
L 43 - 48 |
||
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
L 40 - 57 |
|
Velva
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 35 - 81 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 44 - 80 |
|
@ Ray
Venue: Ray High School |
Ray High School |
L 55 - 86 |
|
Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Glenburn High School |
Glenburn High School |
L 41 - 76 |
|
@ Tioga
Venue: Tioga High School |
Tioga High School |
L 51 - 76 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 33 - 84 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Aidyn Derr | 11 | Guard | ||
2 | Taylor Panzer | 12 | Guard | ||
3 | Jayden Nelson | 11 | Guard | ||
4 | Ryan Barlow | 11 | Guard | ||
5 | Mason Rust | 11 | Guard | ||
10 | Daemian Braun | 10 | Forward | ||
20 | Wyatt Sanders | 11 | Forward | ||
24 | Nicholas McIver | 11 | Forward | ||
30 | Robert Horn | 10 | Guard | ||
33 | D'veron Smith | 10 | Forward | ||
40 | Jameson Borgen | 11 | Center | ||
42 | Logan Lee | 11 | Center |
Name |
Position |
Larry Derr | Coach |
Forrest Carlson | Assistant Coach |