Boys' Basketball

Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt  

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Oakes

Venue: Oakes High School

L
54 - 59

Rothsay

Venue: Fairmount High School

W
54 - 38

Great Plains Lutheran

Venue: Fairmount High School

L
49 - 69

@ Wavery-South Shore - SD

Venue: Waverly High School

L
34 - 51

@ Hankinson

Venue: Hankinson High School

L
60 - 67

@ Florence/Henry

Venue: Florence High School

L
37 - 64

@ Sargent County

Venue: North Sargent High School

L
58 - 67

@ Border West

Venue: Wheaton

L
43 - 59

Wyndmere/Lidgerwood

Venue: Rosholt HS

L
42 - 57

Waubay-Summit - SD

Venue: Fairmount High School

L
48 - 66

Enderlin

Venue: Fairmount High School

W
84 - 27

Maple River

Venue: Cambell-Tintah HS

W
60 - 45

@ Britton-Hecla

Venue: Britton-Hecla

L
40 - 44

@ Barnes County North

Venue: Barnes County North

L
51 - 62

Hankinson

Venue: Rosholt HS

L
51 - 67

Langford, SD

Venue: Fairmount High School

W
56 - 27

@ Richland

Venue: Richland High School

L
47 - 63

@ Wilmot

Venue: Wilmont

W
65 - 48

@ Sisseton

Venue: NDSCS

W
66 - 64
-
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Valley City State University

@ Hankinson

Venue: Valley City State University

L
53 - 78

Richland

Venue: Valley City State University

W
53 - 41

@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood

Venue: Valley City State University

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Jamestown Civic Center

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Brody Steenblock 11 Forward
Guard
6'1"
2 Jackson Steffens 11 Guard 0'6"
3 Leonel Chavez-Salas 12 Guard 5'9"
5 Jayden Lick 10 Guard 5'10"
10 Jett Krueger 11 Guard 6'0"
12 Isaiah Rydell 12 Guard 5'11"
15 Carson Sebek 11 Forward 6'1"
20 Kaleb Foltz 12 Guard 6'0"
32 Zachary Smith 11 Forward 6'0"
34 Avery Koschney 12 Forward 5'11"
Name
Position
Adam Krueger Coach
KIRBY STEFFENS Assistant Coach