Vikings
Boys' Basketball
Kindred High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Brad Woehl Coach
Scott Milbrandt Assistant Coach
Matt Hagen Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Brock Woehl 10 Guard 5'10"
3 Jacob Hiatt 10 Guard 5'10"
5 Dawson Schaffer 12 Guard 6'1"
10 Andrew Freier 12 Guard 6'3"
12 Matthew Pearson 11 Guard 0'6"
14 Sam Henke 12 Forward 6'1"
20 Kadin Olson 12 Forward 6'1"
21 Elijah Heinrich 11 Guard 5'10"
22 Paul Olson 10 Forward 6'3"
23 Maxwell McQuillan 10 Forward 6'3"
30 Jaiden Peraza 10 Center 6'4"
32 Chase Miller 10 Forward 6'3"
34 Gavin Keller 11 Center 6'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 6:00pm Away DGF
Venue: DGF
Dec 16 7:30pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
Dec 20 7:30pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Dec 30 4:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Kindred High School
Jan 7 7:30pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Jan 10 7:30pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Kindred High School
Jan 17 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Kindred High School
Jan 21 7:00pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
Jan 24 7:30pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Jan 27 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
Jan 30 7:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 3 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Feb 6 7:30pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Feb 7 7:00pm Away May-Port CG High School
Venue: May-Port CG HS
Feb 14 7:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Kindred High School
Feb 21 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
Feb 28 7:30pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center