Hornets
Boys' Basketball
Harvey/Wells County
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Trent Roemmich Coach
Jason Grossman Asst. Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Tyson Tipton 11 Guard 6'2"
1 Ethan Nitz 11 Guard 5'8"
2 Alex Erickson 10 Forward 6'2"
3 Madden Thorson 10 Guard 6'0"
4 Jaxon Fike 11 Guard 5'9"
5 Landen Monge 11 Guard 5'10"
10 Tanner Grossman 11 Forward 6'4"
11 Tate Grossman 9 Guard 6'0"
15 Isaac Friese 10 Guard 5'9"
20 Brock Fike 9 Guard 5'8"
21 Jaime Olivera Rivera 10 Guard 5'9"
31 Gabe Allmaras 9 Forward 5'10"
33 Timothy Swang 10 Forward 5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 6:00pm Home Rolette High School
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 19 3:00pm Away Rugby High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Dec 19 3:00pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Jan 3 7:00pm Away Velva High School
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: Harvey High School
Jan 17 6:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS
Jan 20 6:00pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Jan 23 6:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Fessenden
Jan 28 6:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Jan 31 4:30pm Home Warwick High School
Venue: Fessenden
Feb 1 5:30pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS
Feb 4 6:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
Feb 6 7:30pm Home Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Harvey High School
Feb 8 6:00pm Away North Star
Venue: Cando School
Feb 13 6:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Glenfield
Feb 18 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS
Feb 20 6:00pm Away Washburn High School
Venue: Washburn High School
Feb 22 5:45pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center