Honkers
Boys' Basketball
Kenmare High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kacy Keysor Coach
Kenneth Keysor Assistant Coach
Branden Nelson Assistant Coach
Taylor Cattin Statistician
Elizabeth Moldenhauer Statistician
Brooklyn Raines Statistician
Alex Hennix Superintendent
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Hunter Handeland 12 Guard 5'7"
3 Drew Houck 9 Guard 5'5"
4 Jack Zimmer 10 Guard 6'1"
5 Ryan Schoemer 9 Guard 5'6"
10 Ian Melaas 9 Guard 5'6"
11 Derrick Handeland 11 Guard 5'8"
12 Travis Burtch 10 Guard 5'7"
14 Andrew King 12 Forward 6'3"
15 Arand Bartlett 12 Forward 6'0"
22 Thomas Ankenbauer 12 Forward 6'3"
24 Caleb Knutson 9 Guard 5'10"
34 Dawson Redding 9 Forward 5'11"
42 Peyton Helwig 9 Forward 6'3"
50 Jacob Livingston 10 Forward 6'1"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 13 7:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Velva Invite
Venue: Velva High School
L 50 - 59
Dec 13 7:30pm - Dec 18 8:00pm Home Velva Invite
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 17 7:00pm Home Central McLean Cougars
Velva Invite
Venue: Velva High School
L 46 - 50
Dec 18 7:00pm Home Parshall High School
Venue: Velva High School
L 58 - 60
Dec 20 7:15pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn
W 67 - 39
Jan 4 7:15pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
L 26 - 53
Jan 6 7:15pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 52 - 50
Jan 8 4:00pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 31 - 65
Jan 10 7:15pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
W 69 - 58
Jan 17 7:15pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 69 - 47
Jan 20 7:15pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 46 - 55
Jan 25 7:15pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 34 - 77
Jan 28 7:15pm Home Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 47 - 28
Jan 31 7:15pm Home Parshall High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 50 - 63
Feb 7 7:15pm Away Divide County High School
Venue: Divide County High School
W 53 - 46
Feb 8 7:15pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 54 - 49
Feb 10 7:15pm Home New Town High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 72 - 42
Feb 15 4:30pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
L 57 - 59
Feb 17 7:15pm Home Surrey Mustangs
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 43 - 58
Feb 18 3:30pm Away South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
L 48 - 56
Feb 25 4:30pm - Feb 28 9:00pm Away Class B, District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
Feb 25 7:30pm Home Ray High School
Class B, District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
W 68 - 43
Feb 26 7:30pm Away Stanley High School
Class B, District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
L 45 - 47
Feb 28 6:00pm Home Tioga High School
Class B, District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
W 56 - 41
Mar 7 3:00pm - Mar 11 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B, Region 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Williston State College
Mar 7 7:30pm Away Trenton High School
Venue: Williston State College
L 53 - 58
Mar 17 1:00pm - Mar 19 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome