Boys' Basketball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Darren Thielges Coach
Lucas Isaacson Assistant Coach
Tyler Thielges Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Corban Potts 10 Guard 6'1"
3 Charlie Bowman 10 Guard 5'9"
4 James Sandness 11 Guard 5'8"
5 Wyatt Meisch 10 Guard 5'9"
10 Benji Heyd 12 Forward 6'1"
11 Kyreece McGaughy 10 Guard 5'10"
12 Connor Johnson 9 Guard 5'9"
13 Tate Mart 9 Guard 5'9"
14 Justin Cecil 10 Guard 5'9"
15 Maclaine Bierman 12 Center 6'2"
20 Alan Zwirner 12 Forward 5'11"
21 Derek Cecil 10 Guard 5'10"
22 Cyle Warcken 10 Guard 5'9"
23 Colton Ness 9 Forward 6'0"
24 Rory Gentzkow 12 Guard 5'11"
25 Anthony Hanson 9 Forward 6'1"
30 Dane Lebahn 10 Forward 6'1"
32 Weston Klein 12 Forward 6'2"
34 Landon Piehl 10 Forward 6'1"
35 Dawson Kramer 10 Forward 5'11"
44 Zac Thielges 12 Center 6'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Gwinner
Dec 19 7:30pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 21 7:30pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Dec 28 3:30pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Jan 3 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Jan 6 7:30pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Forman Gymnasium
Jan 10 7:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
Jan 14 3:00am - Jan 17 10:00am Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 21 7:30pm Home Midkota
Venue: LaMoure High School
Jan 24 6:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
Jan 31 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
Feb 1 7:30pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 4 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 6 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
Feb 11 7:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 13 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 20 7:30pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
Feb 28 4:30pm - Mar 2 7:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center