Boys' Basketball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Darren Thielges Coach
Lucas Isaacson Assistant Coach
Tyler Thielges Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Corban Potts 10 Guard 6'1"
3 Charlie Bowman 10 Guard 5'9"
4 James Sandness 11 Guard 5'8"
10 Benji Heyd 12 Forward 6'1"
13 Tate Mart 9 Guard 5'9"
15 Maclaine Bierman 12 Center 6'2"
20 Alan Zwirner 12 Forward 5'11"
22 Cyle Warcken 10 Guard 5'9"
23 Colton Ness 9 Forward 6'0"
24 Rory Gentzkow 12 Guard 5'11"
25 Anthony Hanson 9 Forward 6'1"
30 Dane Lebahn 10 Forward 6'1"
32 Weston Klein 12 Forward 6'2"
34 Landon Piehl 10 Forward 6'1"
44 Zac Thielges 12 Center 6'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Gwinner
W 50 - 47
Dec 19 7:30pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 29 - 38
Dec 21 7:30pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 58 - 50
Jan 3 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 42 - 68
Jan 6 7:30pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Forman Gymnasium
W 42 - 23
Jan 10 7:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
L 43 - 49
Jan 14 3:00am - Jan 20 10:00am Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 14 4:30pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 46 - 37
Jan 16 6:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 43 - 52
Jan 20 3:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 34 - 41
Jan 21 7:30pm Home Midkota
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 52 - 47
Jan 24 6:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 45 - 47
Jan 25 3:30pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 75 - 71
Jan 31 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
W 55 - 51
Feb 1 7:30pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 46 - 53
Feb 4 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 71 - 55
Feb 6 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 58 - 59
Feb 11 7:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 47 - 60
Feb 13 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 56 - 55
Feb 20 7:30pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
W 70 - 53
Feb 28 4:30pm - Mar 2 7:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 28 7:30pm Home Midkota
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 46 - 25
Feb 29 7:30pm Away Ellendale High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 50 - 61
Mar 2 4:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 42 - 37
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 9 6:00pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 51 - 69
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center