Pirates
Boys' Basketball
Tioga High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Patrick Alberts Coach
David Pederson Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Reed Krueger 10 Guard 5'8"
2 Branssen Volz 10 Guard 5'9"
10 Moses Carr 10 Forward
Center
5'10"
12 Karter Longie 12 Forward
Guard
6'2"
22 Nic Nelson 11 Forward
Center
6'2"
23 Elio Garcia 12 Guard 5'9"
24 Parker Goldade 11 Guard 5'10"
33 Joel Holmen 10 Guard
Forward
6'0"
50 Isaiah Zochert 11 Forward
Center
6'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 5:00pm - Dec 18 9:00pm Away Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
Dec 14 7:00pm Away Powers Lake High School
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
L 48 - 72
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Stanley High School
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
L 21 - 62
Dec 18 7:00pm Away Lewis & Clark, North Shore-Plaza
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
L 61 - 66
Dec 21 6:30pm Away Parshall High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 54 - 51
Jan 4 7:00pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Berthold
L 15 - 70
Jan 5 7:00pm Home Stanley High School
Venue: Tioga High School
L 46 - 59
Jan 7 7:00pm Away Trenton High School
Venue: Trenton High School
L 54 - 63
Jan 12 7:00pm Away Williston Trinity Christian High School
Venue: Williston Trinity Christian School
W 70 - 63
Jan 15 7:00pm Away Alexander High School
Venue: Alexander High School
W 68 - 32
Jan 18 7:15pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 39 - 60
Jan 19 7:00pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Tioga High School
L 37 - 74
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Divide County High School
Venue: Tioga High School
L 26 - 57
Jan 28 7:00pm Home Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Tioga High School
L 37 - 59
Jan 29 7:00pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
L 34 - 64
Feb 1 7:00pm Away Divide County High School
Venue: Divide County High School
L 46 - 62
Feb 5 6:30pm Home Max High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 46 - 43
Feb 9 7:00pm Home Ray High School
Venue: Tioga High School
L 41 - 47
Feb 16 7:00pm Away Lewis & Clark, North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Lewis & Clark, North Shore
L 61 - 63
Feb 19 7:00pm Home Alexander High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 74 - 47
Feb 26 3:00pm - Mar 1 9:00pm Away District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
Feb 26 6:00pm Away Bowbells/Burke Central
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
L 36 - 60
Feb 27 4:30pm Home Kenmare High School
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
L 49 - 61
Mar 8 3:00pm - Mar 11 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Williston State College
Mar 18 1:00pm - Mar 20 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome