Boys' Basketball
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Shane Wall Coach
Blake Laxdal Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Brayden Johnson 10 Guard 5'11"
4 Tyler Jackson 12 Guard 6'1"
4 Tyson Backer 11 Guard 6'1"
5 Samuel Johnson 11 Guard 5'10"
10 Christian Larson 12 Forward
Guard
6'2"
12 Caleb Kartes 11 Forward
Guard
6'0"
20 Lucas Anderson 10 Guard 5'9"
21 Alexander Swanson 11 Guard
Forward
6'1"
24 Lukas Pastorek 10 Guard
Forward
5'11"
32 Brendan Durand 12 Forward
Center
6'2"
44 Dylan Feltman 12 Forward
Center
6'3"
45 Gage Pollestad 11 Center
Forward
6'5"
55 Luke Estad 12 Center
Forward
6'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 7:15pm Home North Star
Venue: Crystal
Dec 19 7:30pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Drayton High School
Jan 2 7:00pm Away Larimore High School
Venue: Larimore High School
Jan 6 5:30pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
Jan 10 4:45pm Home North Border
Venue: Crystal
Jan 14 6:00pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
Jan 17 7:30pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson High School
Jan 21 6:00pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: Drayton High School
Jan 23 7:30pm Away May-Port CG High School
Venue: May-Port CG HS
Jan 25 3:00pm Away Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School
Jan 27 6:00pm Home Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Crystal
Jan 30 7:00pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
Feb 1 7:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Finley School
Feb 4 7:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Crystal
Feb 6 7:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Crystal
Feb 11 7:30pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: Drayton High School
Feb 14 7:00pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Drayton High School
Feb 18 4:45pm Away North Border
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
Feb 20 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
Feb 22 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Crystal
Feb 28 7:00pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood HS
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center