Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
North Star
Venue: |
L 43 - 49 |
||
- |
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
St. John
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 71 - 50 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 53 - 51 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 51 - 50 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 64 - 37 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 57 - 59 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
W 61 - 47 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 43 - 52 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Lakota Community Center |
Lakota Community Center |
L 38 - 50 |
|
@ Washburn
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
L 50 - 78 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 68 - 36 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
L 49 - 61 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 52 - 36 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
L 45 - 52 |
|
Warwick
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 87 - 66 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 54 - 57 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 46 - 53 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 64 - 47 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
@ Benson County
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 56 - 42 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 55 - 63 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 75 - 50 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 52 - 48 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 40 - 43 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 40 - 36 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
L 38 - 50 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Shaun Reimche | 10 | Forward | 6'1" | |
3 | Lucas Yri | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
5 | Bennett Meier | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
10 | Zachary Dockter | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
12 | Dashyl Bichler | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
14 | Thomas Allmaras | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
20 | Kage Walford | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
21 | Kailar Jacobson | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
22 | Easton Benz | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
23 | Easton Simon | 10 | Guard | 6'0" | |
32 | Ashton Reimche | 12 | Center | 6'5" | |
33 | Layton Jacobson | 9 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Cook | Coach |
John Christiansen | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
North Star
Venue: |
L 43 - 49 |
||
- |
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School | |
St. John
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 71 - 50 |
|
Harvey/Wells County
CNDC Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 53 - 51 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 51 - 50 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 64 - 37 |
|
Carrington
Venue: Carrington High School |
Carrington High School |
L 57 - 59 |
|
@ St. John
Venue: St. John High School |
St. John High School |
W 61 - 47 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 43 - 52 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Lakota Community Center |
Lakota Community Center |
L 38 - 50 |
|
@ Washburn
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
L 50 - 78 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 68 - 36 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
L 49 - 61 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 52 - 36 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
L 45 - 52 |
|
Warwick
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
W 87 - 66 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 54 - 57 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: New Rockford High School |
New Rockford High School |
L 46 - 53 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 64 - 47 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
@ Benson County
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 56 - 42 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 55 - 63 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 75 - 50 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 52 - 48 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 40 - 43 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 40 - 36 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
L 38 - 50 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Shaun Reimche | 10 | Forward | 6'1" | |
3 | Lucas Yri | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
5 | Bennett Meier | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
10 | Zachary Dockter | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
12 | Dashyl Bichler | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
14 | Thomas Allmaras | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
20 | Kage Walford | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
21 | Kailar Jacobson | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
22 | Easton Benz | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
23 | Easton Simon | 10 | Guard | 6'0" | |
32 | Ashton Reimche | 12 | Center | 6'5" | |
33 | Layton Jacobson | 9 | Forward | 5'11" |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Cook | Coach |
John Christiansen | Assistant Coach |