Rockets
Boys' Basketball
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Tyler Cook Coach
John Christiansen Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Trevor Waldo 10 Forward 6'1"
2 Hayden Meier 10 Guard 6'0"
3 Luke Yri 9 Guard 5'10"
4 Koven Walford 12 Guard 6'0"
10 Caden Price 11 Guard 5'10"
15 Nick Berglund 11 Forward 6'4"
20 Kaden Jensen 11 Guard 5'11"
21 Koby Duda 11 Forward 5'10"
23 Johnny Grann 12 Guard 6'3"
32 Hunter Johnson 12 Forward 6'2"
40 Evan Ulrich 12 Center 6'7"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 52 - 23
Dec 17 5:30pm - Dec 19 8:30pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 17 7:00pm Home Rolla High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
L 87 - 88
Dec 18 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
W 66 - 36
Dec 19 5:00pm Home St. John High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
W 57 - 48
Dec 22 7:00pm Away Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Glenfield
W 61 - 51
Dec 29 5:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 55 - 56
Jan 4 6:30pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 33 - 79
Jan 12 5:00pm Home Warwick High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 73 - 43
Jan 15 7:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 64 - 34
Jan 18 3:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds HS
L 53 - 73
Jan 23 2:30pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 43 - 40
Jan 26 7:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
W 61 - 59
Jan 29 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 76 - 41
Jan 30 5:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
L 51 - 55
Feb 2 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School
W 56 - 40
Feb 6 2:00pm Home St. John High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 70 - 56
Feb 9 7:30pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 56 - 55
Feb 11 4:30pm Away Rolette High School
Venue: Rolette Public School
W 66 - 50
Feb 19 5:45pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
L 47 - 72
Feb 26 5:30pm Home Warwick High School
District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 63 - 53
Feb 26 7:00pm - Mar 1 7:00pm Away District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Rockford High School
Feb 27 7:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 75 - 66
Mar 1 7:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Rockford High School
L 32 - 73
Mar 8 3:00pm - Mar 11 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Mar 8 6:00pm Home North Star
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 67 - 72
Mar 18 1:00pm - Mar 20 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome