Rockets
Boys' Basketball
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Tyler Cook Coach
Elliott Belquist Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Bo Belquist 12 Guard 6'0"
2 Nathan Holzwarth 12 Guard 5'11"
3 Colter Soderholm 12 Guard 5'10"
4 Koven Walford 11 Guard 5'10"
5 Hunter Thompson 12 Forward 6'1"
10 Benjamin Schaefer 12 Guard 6'2"
15 Nick Berglund 10 Forward 6'3"
20 Kaden Jensen 10 Guard 5'9"
21 Koby Duda 10 Forward 5'10"
22 Nick Presnell 12 Forward 6'2"
23 Johnny Grann 11 Guard 6'3"
30 Hunter Jacobson 10 Center 6'1"
32 Hunter Johnson 11 Forward 6'2"
33 Cole Johnson 12 Forward 6'3"
40 Evan Ulrich 11 Center 6'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
W 64 - 35
Dec 19 3:00pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Dec 19 7:30pm Home TGU Titans
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 72 - 37
Dec 20 7:30pm Away St. John High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 61 - 57
Dec 21 6:00pm Away Rugby High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
L 48 - 52
Dec 28 4:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 56 - 53
Jan 14 4:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
W 74 - 47
Jan 20 4:00pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: New Rockford High School
L 44 - 51
Jan 23 7:15pm Home North Star
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 84 - 49
Jan 25 3:00pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson High School
L 40 - 51
Jan 28 6:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 65 - 45
Jan 31 7:00pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
W 74 - 42
Feb 1 12:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 54 - 39
Feb 4 4:30pm Home Benson County
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 49 - 51
Feb 7 5:00pm Home Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 54 - 49
Feb 8 2:00pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
L 46 - 48
Feb 11 4:00pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Northwood HS
L 59 - 64
Feb 13 7:30pm Home Rolette High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 88 - 47
Feb 18 7:00pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: McVille
W 58 - 50
Feb 20 4:30pm Home Midkota
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 63 - 39
Feb 28 4:30pm - Mar 2 9:00pm Away District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 28 7:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 86 - 56
Feb 29 7:30pm Away Benson County
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 66 - 37
Mar 2 7:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 45 - 60
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Mar 9 7:30pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 53 - 58
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center