Lions
Boys' Basketball
Bishop Ryan High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jeremy Feller Coach
Nathan Demme Asst Coach
Jason Feller Asst Coach
Nick Theis Asst Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Logan Merck 11 Guard 5'9"
2 Lance Pitner 10 Guard 6'0"
3 Brady Feller 9 Forward 6'0"
5 Conner Thompson 9 Forward 6'0"
11 Lane Pitner 11 Guard 5'8"
20 Josh Will 10 Forward 6'2"
21 Nicholas Sanders 11 Guard 6'0"
23 Jaxon Feller 11 Guard 5'9"
24 Jacob Fricke 10 Center 6'4"
35 Ian Johnson 9 Guard 6'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 13 7:00pm Away Hazen High School
Venue: Hazen High School
W 77 - 75
Dec 28 5:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot State University
Jan 4 5:00pm Home Beulah High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 6 4:15pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
Jan 7 6:30pm Home Kenmare High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 11 11:00am Home TGU Titans
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 14 7:00pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 17 7:15pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Jan 18 4:00pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
Jan 28 7:15pm Away South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
Jan 31 7:15pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
Feb 1 3:00pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
Feb 4 7:00pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Feb 10 7:15pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Feb 11 7:00pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School
Feb 18 7:00pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Feb 28 3:00pm - Mar 2 7:00pm Away District 12 Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center