Grovers
Boys' Basketball
Oak Grove High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kyle Card Coach
Daniel Stoa Statistician
Josh Kading Assistant Coach
Joe Welsch Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Zachary Wolf 12
10 Jake Lang 12
12 Mayson Bolme 12
14 Scott Boehning 11
20 Mason Martinson 11
22 Connor Asche 11
24 Cody Card 10
30 Trevon Rodriguez 10
32 Ian McKay 12
34 Ethan Harden 12
40 Jorgen Deitz 12
42 Noah Swenson 11
44 Ethan Kessler 11
50 Andrew Green 9
52 Josiah Deitz 10
54 Ian Saunders 10
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 20 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 77 - 64
Dec 21 6:00pm Away Beulah High School
Venue: University of Jamestown
L 63 - 67
Dec 27 7:30pm Home Sunrise Mountain (AZ)
Venue: Oak Grove
L 60 - 101
Dec 28 3:30pm Home Hawley
Venue: Oak Grove
W 91 - 69
Jan 3 8:00pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 31 - 67
Jan 4 1:30pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 40 - 52
Jan 7 7:30pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 72 - 40
Jan 10 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove
L 68 - 69
Jan 16 7:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Oak Grove
W 75 - 46
Jan 21 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
W 66 - 48
Jan 25 4:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
L 61 - 81
Jan 27 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Fairmount High School
W 76 - 51
Jan 30 7:30pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 50 - 63
Feb 1 7:30pm Away Perham
Venue: Concordia College
L 45 - 70
Feb 6 7:30pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Oak Grove
L 54 - 71
Feb 8 8:00pm Away DGF
Venue: Moorhead HS
L 58 - 88
Feb 11 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 70 - 51
Feb 14 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Oak Grove
W 79 - 54
Feb 21 7:30pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 69 - 78
Feb 27 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center