Grovers
Boys' Basketball
Oak Grove High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kyle Card Coach
Josh Kading Assistant Coach
Joe Welsch Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Jake Wolf 12 Guard 5'11"
3 Ian Saunders 12 Guard 5'11"
4 Treyton Hatfield 11 Forward 6'3"
5 Spencer Schumacher 11 Forward 6'1"
10 Trevon Rodriguez 12 Guard 6'0"
12 Luke Swenson 10 Forward 6'3"
13 Josiah Dietz 12 Forward 6'3"
21 Rylee Bakkegard 11 Guard 6'0"
22 Jonathon Asche 11 Forward 6'2"
24 Cody Card 12 Guard 6'0"
30 Kameron Liebl 11 Forward 6'2"
32 Cade Knutson 12 Forward 6'2"
42 Bjorn Eide 12 Forward 6'0"
44 Gavin Nicholas 12 Forward 5'11"
54 Andrew Green 11 Forward 6'0"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 10 7:00pm Home Moorhead Park Christian
Venue: Oak Grove High School
W 80 - 52
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Sargent County
Venue: Milnor High School
L 65 - 76
Dec 20 4:00pm Away Beulah High School
Venue: Jamestown
L 61 - 70
Dec 21 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Oak Grove High School
W 96 - 65
Dec 30 6:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
L 31 - 66
Jan 7 8:00pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 50 - 74
Jan 8 1:00pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 59 - 62
Jan 11 7:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 74 - 44
Jan 15 9:00am Away Pelican Rapids
Venue: Perham High School
L 62 - 74
Jan 18 7:00pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Oak Grove High School
Jan 20 7:00pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Oak Grove High School
Jan 22 3:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
Jan 24 7:30pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
Jan 27 7:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove High School
Jan 28 7:30pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: Oak Grove High School
Feb 3 7:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Feb 8 7:00pm Home Maple River
Venue: Oak Grove High School
Feb 12 2:00pm Away DGF
Venue: DGF
Feb 18 7:00pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Feb 25 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove High School
Mar 1 7:00pm - Mar 10 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Mar 17 1:00pm - Mar 19 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome