Grovers
Boys' Basketball
Oak Grove High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kyle Card Coach
Daniel Stoa Statistician
Josh Kading Assistant Coach
Joe Welsch Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Zachary Wolf 12
10 Jake Lang 12
12 Mayson Bolme 12
14 Scott Boehning 11
20 Mason Martinson 11
22 Connor Asche 11
24 Cody Card 10
30 Trevon Rodriguez 10
32 Ian McKay 12
34 Ethan Harden 12
40 Jorgen Deitz 12
42 Noah Swenson 11
44 Ethan Kessler 11
52 Josiah Deitz 10
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 20 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
Dec 21 6:00pm Away Beulah High School
Venue: University of Jamestown
Dec 27 7:30pm Home Sunrise Mountain (AZ)
Venue: Oak Grove
Dec 28 3:30pm Home Hawley
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 3 8:00pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
Jan 4 1:30pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
Jan 7 7:30pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 10 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 17 7:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Oak Grove
Jan 21 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
Jan 25 4:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
Jan 27 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Fairmount High School
Jan 30 7:30pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
Feb 1 7:30pm Away Perham
Venue: Concordia College
Feb 6 7:30pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Feb 8 8:00pm Away DGF
Venue: Moorhead HS
Feb 11 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: North Sargent High School
Feb 14 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Feb 21 7:30pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Feb 27 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Oak Grove
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center