Boys' Basketball

Central Cass Squirrels

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Valley City

Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center

W
55 - 52

@ Oak Grove

Venue:

W
66 - 40

@ Perham

Venue: Concordia College

W
56 - 55

@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion

Venue: LaMoure High School

W
49 - 44

@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan

Venue: Four Winds High School

L
48 - 67

Hillsboro/Central Valley

Venue: Central Cass High School

L
74 - 79

Wahpeton

Venue: Central Cass HS

L
55 - 59

Thompson

Venue: Central Cass High School

W
67 - 58

Lisbon

Venue: Central Cass High School

W
65 - 57

Kindred

Venue: Central Cass High School

L
40 - 64

Beulah

Venue: Devils Lake High School

L
72 - 75

Rugby

Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex

W
74 - 37

@ Wahpeton

Venue: Wahpeton High School

L
60 - 63

@ Shiloh Christian

Venue: Shiloh Christian HS

L
71 - 79

Valley City

Venue: Central Cass High School

L
42 - 59

Devils Lake

Venue: Central Cass High School

L
64 - 72

@ Hawley

Venue: Moorhead High School

W
107 - 99

@ Lisbon

Venue: Lisbon High School

L
58 - 60

@ Grafton

Venue: Grafton High School

L
72 - 90

@ Kindred

Venue: Kindred High School

L
47 - 73

Northern Cass

Venue: Central Cass High School

W
74 - 70
-
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex

Northern Cass

Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex

-
Class A Region One Tournament

Venue: Fargo - SHAC (Sanford Health Athletic Complex)

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
Brody Kegley 9
10 Chase Bachmeier 12 6'0"
12 Carter Vrchota 12 6'1"
14 Brodie Runck 11 6'4"
20 Jacob Thompson 11 6'2"
22 Jace Narum 12 6'0"
24 Cole Holzer 12 6'7"
30 Colton Cruchet 10 5'11"
32 Carter Maasjo 12 6'4"
34 Eli Buhr 12 6'2"
40 Kashton Lorenz 9 5'7"
42 Jayden Pavlicek 11 6'1"
44 Keagan Peterson 10 6'0"
50 Easton Holland 9 6'2"
Name
Position
Matteson Norman Coach
Jason Beilke Assistant Coach
Brent Nelson C-Squad Coach
Daulton Bartholomay Freshmen Coach