Boys' Basketball

Grand Forks Red River Roughriders

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Minot

Venue: Minot

L
53 - 79

Grand Forks Central

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
73 - 74

Fargo South

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
91 - 97

@ Fargo North

Venue: Fargo North High School

L
73 - 89

Fargo Davies

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
47 - 96

Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
66 - 90

Bismarck

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
56 - 118

Devils Lake

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
73 - 89

@ Mobridge/Pollock

Venue: Sanford Pentagon

W
80 - 47

@ West Fargo

Venue: West Fargo High School

L
82 - 90

Shanley

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

W
69 - 67

West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

W
92 - 77

@ West Fargo Horace

Venue: West Fargo Horace High School

W
93 - 81

@ Fargo Davies

Venue: Fargo Davies

L
66 - 85

@ Grand Forks Central

Venue: Grand Forks Central

L
59 - 71

@ Fargo South

Venue: Fargo South

L
70 - 88

Fargo North

Venue: Fargo North High School

L
69 - 92

@ West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Sheyenne High School

L
68 - 84

West Fargo

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
80 - 88

@ Shanley

Venue: Shanley High School

L
58 - 65

West Fargo Horace

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

W
82 - 76

West Fargo Horace

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
61 - 81
-
East Region Tournament-1st Round

Venue: Home of Higher Seed

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Various Sites -

-
East Region Tournament- Second Round

Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne

-
East Region-Final Rounds

Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Pearce Parks 11 Guard 6'2"
1 Hayden Hong 12 Guard 6'1"
2 Tate Parson 12 Guard 5'10"
3 Cameron Klefstad 11 Forward 6'4"
4 Connor Knutson 12 Forward 5'10"
5 Zachary Oehlke 12 Forward 6'3"
10 Matthew Dosch 10 Forward 6'2"
11 Camden Dumas 11 Guard 5'8"
14 Carter Weiser 12 Guard 5'8"
15 Justin Roth 11 Guard 5'10"
21 Mbanzendore Urbain 11 Guard 5'6"
23 Isaiah Gaye 11 Guard
24 Kaeden Maki 11 Center 6'1"
32 Seth Miller 12 Center 6'4"
33 Jacob Foss 11 Forward 6'0"
40 James Walters 11 Center 6'3"
Name
Position
Kirby Krefting Coach
Jack Hirst Assistant Coach
Kelby Krefting Assistant Coach
Scott Dvorak Assistant coach
Evan Pederson Assistant coach
Clinton Senn Assistant coach