Boys' Basketball
South Border Mustangs
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Phillip Wanner Coach
Corey Bader Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
4 Seth Wolf 10 Guard 5'11"
5 Ty Buchholz 12 Guard 5'10"
10 Blake Meyer 10 Guard 5'9"
11 Trentan Finck 11 Guard 5'6"
12 Jackson Meidinger 10 Guard 5'10"
13 Nelson Meidinger 11 Forward 5'11"
15 Colton Martz 10 Guard
Forward
6'0"
20 Ethan Rohr 10 Forward 5'11"
22 Rykan Salwei 9 Forward 5'8"
23 Kolen Klein 9 Forward 5'10"
30 Zach St. Aubin 9 Forward 5'10"
32 Luke Scherbenske 9 Guard 5'6"
45 Keith Orapa 9 Guard 5'7"
54 Kaleb Thiery 10 Forward 5'11"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 16 6:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
Dec 19 6:00pm Home Eureka-Bowdle
Venue: Ashley High School
Jan 9 3:00pm - Jan 11 7:00pm Away Stutsman County Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Jan 13 6:30pm Away Herreid/Selby
Venue: Herreid/Selby
Jan 16 6:00pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Napoleon High School
Jan 18 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
Jan 21 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Ashley High School
Jan 24 7:30pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Wishek High School
Jan 25 6:00pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Strasburg High School
Jan 28 6:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Wishek High School
Jan 30 7:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Kulm High School
Feb 1 7:00pm Away Leola-Frederick
Venue: Leola-Frederick
Feb 4 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
Feb 6 7:30pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School
Feb 11 6:00pm Home Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Ashley High School
Feb 18 6:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Wishek High School
Feb 20 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Ashley High School
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center