Boys' Basketball

Shanley Deacons

Date
Opponent
Result

Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Shanley High School

L
41 - 63

Mandan

Venue: Shanley High School

L
53 - 74

@ Bismarck St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's

W
47 - 46

Fargo North

Venue: Shanley High School

L
65 - 72

@ Fargo Davies

Venue: Davies High School

L
52 - 75

@ West Fargo

Venue: West Fargo High School

L
75 - 79

@ Moorhead

Venue: Concordia College

L
62 - 68

Fargo South

Venue: Shanley High School

W
58 - 56

@ Wahpeton

Venue: Wahpeton High School

L
68 - 69

West Fargo Horace

Venue: Shanley High School

L
52 - 66

@ West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Sheyenne High School

L
61 - 93

@ Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Grand Forks Red River

L
67 - 69

Grand Forks Central

Venue: Shanley High School

L
48 - 61

@ Fargo North

Venue: Fargo North High School

L
71 - 90

Fargo Davies

Venue: Shanley High School

L
60 - 70

West Fargo

Venue: Shanley High School

W
70 - 63

@ Fargo South

Venue: Fargo South High School

L
53 - 73

@ West Fargo Horace

Venue: West Fargo Horace High School

W
70 - 65

West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: Shanley High School

L
63 - 80

Grand Forks Red River

Venue: Shanley High School

W
65 - 58

@ Grand Forks Central

Venue: Grand Forks Central

L
47 - 75
-
East Region Tournament-1st Round

Venue: Home of Higher Seed

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Various Sites -

@ West Fargo Sheyenne

Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School

L
62 - 76
-
East Region Tournament- Second Round

Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne

-
East Region-Final Rounds

Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne

-
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Bismarck Event Center

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Justin Ajeo 11 Guard 6'0"
2 Jacob Kraft 10 Guard 6'0"
3 Michael Noack 12 Guard
Forward
6'3"
4 Charles Bernhardt 12 Forward 6'4"
5 Isaac Beauchamp 11 Guard 6'0"
11 David Hollcraft 11 Guard 5'11"
12 Carson Fetzer 11 Guard 5'10"
13 Thomas Baumgartner 9 Guard
Forward
6'3"
14 Jordan Leininger 12 Guard
Forward
6'1"
20 Kaden Christmann 12 Guard 6'1"
21 Jacob Perkerewicz 8 Guard 5'11"
22 Carson Busek 11 Guard 5'10"
24 Alexander Busch 11 Guard 6'0"
40 Thomas Shorma 11 Forward 6'4"
42 Luke Warner 11 Center 6'9"
Name
Position
Stefan Webber Coach
Luke Rustad Assistant Coach
Becca Erickson Athletic Trainer
Gabriel Danduran Manager
Adam Leininger Manager