Brave
Boys' Basketball
Turtle Mountain Community High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Travis Azure Coach
Marlin Allery Assistant Coach
Lloyd Davis Assistant Coach
Stacy Davis Assistant Coach
Kyller Delorme Manager\Stats
Ridge Marcellais Manager\Stats
Dawson Martin Manager\Stats
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 James Keplin 11 Guard 5'10"
2 Grant Birkland 12 Guard 6'0"
3 Liam Poitra 11 Guard
Forward
6'2"
4 Blue Kellogg 10 Guard 5'9"
5 Craig Bruce 12 Center 6'6"
6 Jalen Poitra 10 Guard 6'0"
8 Jeremiah LaVallie 11 Guard 5'9"
10 Diego Samuelson 12 Guard 5'11"
11 Seth Swain 11 Forward
Center
6'0"
12 Kenyon LaFountaine 10 Forward 6'0"
13 Darrick Frederick 12 Forward
Center
6'3"
14 Riley McCloud 11 Forward 6'1"
15 Tristan Davis 11 Guard 6'2"
21 Wyatt Enno 11 Guard
Forward
6'3"
22 Collin Trottier 11 Forward 6'1"
23 Keisin Peltier 12 Guard
Forward
6'0"
24 Tanner Monette 10 Guard
Forward
6'0"
25 Kaleb Poitra 11 Forward 6'0"
32 Corey LaVallie 12 Forward
Center
6'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 3:00pm Home Grand Forks Central High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
L 69 - 70
Dec 14 3:30pm Home Dickinson
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Dec 17 7:30pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Dec 20 7:45pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Dec 28 7:00pm Home Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Jan 3 7:45pm Away Williston High School
Venue: Williston High School
Jan 4 2:30pm Home Mandan High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Watford City
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Jan 14 7:30pm Away Minot
Venue: Minot High School
Jan 17 7:00pm Away Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's
Jan 18 4:00pm Away Bismarck High School
Venue: Bismarck High School
Jan 24 7:00pm Home Williston High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Jan 31 7:45pm Away Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Bismarck Century High School
Feb 1 5:30pm Away Jamestown High School
Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena
Feb 4 7:30pm Home Minot
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 6 7:45pm Away Mandan High School
Venue: Mandan High School
Feb 7 7:45pm Away Bismarck Legacy High School
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School
Feb 13 7:45pm Away Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City
Feb 14 6:00pm Away Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School
Feb 21 7:30pm Home Bismarck High School
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Feb 22 3:30pm Home Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS
Mar 5 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Mar 12 2:00pm - Mar 14 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex