Eagles
Boys' Basketball
Enderlin High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Calvin Kraft Coach
Josh Michaelson Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Dawson Lemna 11 Guard 6'0"
3 Garrett Hanson 12 Forward 5'8"
4 Trey Wall 9 Guard 5'9"
5 Danzek Parsons 11 Guard 6'0"
10 Gustave Hurlburt 10 Forward 6'8"
11 Alijah Dixson 10 Guard 5'10"
12 Edge Cole 11 Forward 6'1"
13 Lane McCleary 11 Guard 5'9"
15 Andrew Mickelson 10 Guard
Forward
5'10"
20 Carson Bartholomay 9 Forward 6'5"
21 Caden Amerman 9 Forward 6'3"
23 Joseph Hurlburt 10 Forward
Center
6'10"
24 Austin Glarum 12 Guard 6'1"
30 Colten Iwen 9 Guard 5'9"
42 Colton Sorenson 12 Center 6'0"
44 Thrive Pulkrabek 12 Center 6'3"
45 Sadrais Alcox 10 Center 6'1"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 13 7:30pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Enderlin High School
Dec 20 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon
Dec 21 4:30pm Away Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Jamestown College
Dec 27 11:00am Away Park Christian
Venue: Jamestown College
Dec 28 1:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Jamestown College
Dec 28 1:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: University of Jamestown
Jan 3 7:30pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Jan 7 7:30pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
Jan 14 3:00am - Jan 17 10:00am Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 24 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Jan 27 7:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
Feb 1 7:30pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
Feb 3 7:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Enderlin High School
Feb 6 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS
Feb 11 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Feb 14 7:30pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
Feb 18 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Milnor High School
Feb 21 7:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Feb 28 7:30pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center