Boys' Basketball

Des Lacs-Burlington Lakers

Date
Opponent
Result

@ Killdeer

Venue: Killdeer High School

Velva

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
70 - 34

@ Watford City

Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City

W
76 - 35

Standing Rock Community

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
70 - 35

@ Hazen

Venue: Hazen High School

W
67 - 64

@ Shiloh Christian

Venue: Shiloh Christian HS

L
64 - 72

Dickinson Trinity

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
54 - 18

Thompson

Venue: Minot State Dome

W
49 - 48

Beulah

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

L
50 - 53

Nedrose

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
59 - 31

Bishop Ryan

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
67 - 47

@ Killdeer

Venue: Killdeer High School

W
58 - 40

@ Stanley

Venue: Stanley High School

L
46 - 56

Our Redeemer's

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
54 - 49

Turtle Mountain Community

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
61 - 48

Rugby

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
71 - 39

@ New Town

Venue: New Town High School

W
69 - 30

South Prairie-Max

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
66 - 51

@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

Venue: Mohall

W
65 - 47

@ Nedrose

Venue: Nedrose

W
66 - 29

Dunseith

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

W
77 - 37

@ Bottineau

Venue: Bottineau High School

W
68 - 52
-
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament

Venue: Minot State Dome

Nedrose

Venue: Minot State Dome

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers

Venue: Various Sites -

-
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Colton Feller 11 Guard 5'10"
3 Braylon Fisher 12 Guard 6'2"
4 Paxton Ystaas 12 Guard 6'0"
5 Levon Duchaine 11 Guard 5'11"
10 Kyler Fisher 10 Guard 5'11"
11 Drew Roedocker 11 Guard 5'9"
12 Easton Smith 10 Guard 5'9"
13 Jacob Schaefer 11 Guard 6'1"
14 Easton Andersen 10 Forward 5'11"
22 Justice Huus 11 Guard 5'10"
23 Jace Crockett 11 Forward 6'4"
24 Ty Hughes 12 Forward 6'0"
25 Brayden Ness 11 Guard 5'7"
33 Jayden Davis 10 Forward 5'11"
35 Tyler Schaefer 9 Guard 5'10"
Name
Position
Christopher Brown Coach
Shawn Kuhnhenn C Squad Coach
Taylor Teske JV Coach