Aggies
Boys' Basketball
Velva High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Isaac Sondrol Coach
John Erdahl Assistant Coach
TIm Tomlinson Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Hunter Suckut 11 Guard 5'9"
4 Tyson Tomlinson 11 Guard 5'6"
5 Gage Florence 11 Guard 5'10"
10 Jersey Selzler 11 Guard 5'10"
12 Tristan Brewer 11 Forward 5'11"
21 Jade Fevold 11 Guard 5'10"
22 Tace Pederson 11 Forward 5'10"
23 Adam Schepp 11 Forward 6'3"
34 Kaden Chadwick 10 Center 6'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 6:00pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Dec 16 6:00pm - Dec 21 7:00pm Home Velva Invite
Venue: Velva High School
Dec 28 11:30am Away New Town High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
Jan 3 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 10 7:00pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 14 7:00pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
Jan 17 7:30pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
Jan 18 3:00pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 20 7:00pm Home Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 24 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 28 7:00pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Velva High School
Jan 31 7:00pm Away Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
Feb 4 7:00pm Away Rugby High School
Venue: Rugby High School
Feb 7 7:00pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Velva High School
Feb 11 7:30pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
Feb 18 7:00pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Velva High School
Feb 20 7:15pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
Feb 28 3:00pm - Mar 2 7:00pm Away District 11 Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 12 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 19 1:00pm - Mar 21 10:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center