Boys' Basketball
Westhope/Newburg
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Anthony Lee Coach
Hunter Braaten Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Braden Bailey 9 Guard 5'4"
11 Will Artz 9 Guard 5'11"
13 Walker Braaten 9 Guard 6'1"
21 Dalton Hawkins 10 Guard 5'8"
23 Anthony Tabarez 12 Guard 5'8"
25 Dayton Hawkins 9 Guard 5'2"
31 Maddox Juntunen 10 Forward 5'10"
33 Ethan Cartwright 12 Guard 5'8"
35 Ethan Beckedahl 10 Forward 6'4"
45 Treyton Getchell-Lesmann 9 Guard 5'6"
53 Morgan Lemay 10 Forward 6'1"
55 Kyler Jespersen 10 Forward 6'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 10 7:15pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
W 81 - 55
Dec 14 7:30pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
L 54 - 58
Dec 17 7:15pm Home Max High School
Venue: Newburg High School
W 78 - 58
Dec 20 7:15pm Away South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
L 62 - 72
Dec 21 7:15pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: Westhope High School
W 56 - 38
Dec 28 11:30am Away Benson County
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 80 - 43
Dec 30 1:00pm Away Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Westhope High School
W 88 - 48
Jan 6 7:15pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 50 - 52
Jan 11 7:15pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: Westhope High School
L 66 - 69
Jan 15 5:30pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
L 34 - 52
Jan 17 7:15pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Westhope High School
L 60 - 78
Jan 20 7:15pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
Jan 21 7:15pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Westhope High School
Jan 28 7:15pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Westhope High School
Feb 1 7:15pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Feb 4 7:15pm Away Velva High School
Venue: Velva High School
Feb 8 7:15pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Westhope High School
Feb 15 7:15pm Away Surrey Mustangs
Venue: Surrey High School
Feb 17 7:15pm Home Rolette High School
Venue: Westhope High School
Feb 25 3:00pm - Feb 28 7:00pm Away District 11 Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Mar 7 3:00pm - Mar 10 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 17 1:00pm - Mar 19 10:00pm Away 2022 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome