Blue Jays
Boys' Basketball
Stanley High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kory Anderson Coach
Shane Aadnes Assistant
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Noah Rolfe 12 Guard 5'10"
1 Trystan Johnson 11 Guard 5'11"
2 Colby Lawrence 12 Forward 6'1"
4 Jace Wenger 12 Guard 5'11"
5 Josh Hetzel 9 Guard 5'11"
11 Dawson Anderson 11 Forward 5'10"
12 Reese Smith 11 Guard 5'11"
20 Jackson Hynek 9 Forward
Center
6'2"
21 Carter Ruden 10 Center 6'1"
23 Tristen Barstad 9 Forward 6'2"
24 Laramie Smith 10 Center 6'3"
30 Logan Addicott 10 Guard 5'10"
35 Cal Sorenson 10 Guard 6'0"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 14 5:00pm - Dec 18 9:00pm Away Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
Dec 14 7:00pm Away Bowbells/Burke Central
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
L 42 - 55
Dec 17 7:00pm Home Tioga High School
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
W 62 - 21
Dec 18 7:00pm Home Ray High School
Stanley Lions Tournament
Venue: Berthold
W 55 - 51
Dec 29 11:00am Home TGU Titans
Venue: Stanley High School
L 43 - 59
Dec 30 2:00pm Away Hazen High School
Venue: Hazen High School
L 59 - 77
Jan 5 7:00pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 59 - 46
Jan 8 7:00pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Stanley High School
L 49 - 62
Jan 12 7:15pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Lewis & Clark--Berthold
L 58 - 61
Jan 18 7:00pm Home Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Stanley High School
L 50 - 51
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Alexander High School
Venue: Stanley High School
W 70 - 40
Jan 26 7:15pm Home Divide County High School
Venue: Stanley High School
W 50 - 34
Jan 29 7:15pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Stanley High School
L 50 - 65
Feb 1 6:30pm Home Killdeer
Venue: Stanley High School
W 64 - 41
Feb 2 7:00pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
W 51 - 46
Feb 8 7:15pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
L 43 - 59
Feb 9 6:30pm Away New Town High School
Venue: New Town High School
W 77 - 35
Feb 11 7:15pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: Stanley High School
W 58 - 46
Feb 16 7:15pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 54 - 61
Feb 19 7:15pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Stanley High School
L 52 - 61
Feb 20 3:00pm Away Heart River
Venue: Belfield High School
W 53 - 40
Feb 26 3:00pm - Mar 1 9:00pm Away District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
Feb 26 4:30pm Home Divide County High School
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
W 50 - 42
Feb 27 6:00pm Away Powers Lake High School
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
L 42 - 68
Mar 1 4:30pm Home Kenmare High School
District 16 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
W 51 - 39
Mar 8 3:00pm - Mar 11 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B, Region 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Williston State College
Mar 8 6:30pm Away White Shield High School
Venue: Williston State College
L 38 - 44
Mar 18 1:00pm - Mar 20 10:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome