Baseball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Derold Haugen Coach
Gaige Dunn Assistant Coach
Ryan Jerome Junior High Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
Cyle Warcken 10 Outfield
Jake Kramer 7 Outfield
Colton Ness 9 Outfield
Max Bliss 10 Outfield
Infield
1 Tate Mart 9 Infield
Outfield
4 Connor Johnson 9 Infield
Outfield
6 Dylan Carlson 9 Infield
Pitcher
7 James Sandness 11 Left Field
Catcher
8 Weston Klein 12 Pitcher
Third Base
9 Marshall Lindgren 9 Infield
Pitcher
10 Corban Potts 10 Shortstop
Pitcher
11 Landon Piehl 10 Catcher
First Base
12 Maclaine Bierman 12 Pitcher
First Base
17 Josiah Loegering 11 Outfield
Pitcher
19 Jace Hanson 12 Pitcher
Center Field
20 Alan Zwirner 12 Outfield
21 Lance Kjellberg 10 First Base
Catcher
27 Eli Mathern 8 Outfield
Catcher
28 Anthony Hanson 9 Infield
Pitcher
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Mar 31 5:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Mar 31 7:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 2 5:00pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
Apr 2 7:00pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
Apr 7 5:00pm Away Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Fairmount High School
Apr 7 6:30pm Away Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Fairmont Baseball Field
Apr 9 5:00pm Home Kindred - Richland
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 9 7:00pm Home Kindred - Richland
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 14 5:00pm Away Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Enderlin High School
Apr 14 7:00pm Away Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Enderlin High School
Apr 16 4:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
Apr 16 6:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
Apr 17 5:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 17 7:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 20 5:00pm Home Oakes
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 20 7:00pm Home Oakes
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 21 4:30pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Apr 21 6:30pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Apr 23 5:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Theraldson Field
Apr 23 7:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Theraldson Field
Apr 24 10:30am Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
Apr 24 5:15pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Carrington
Apr 25 10:00am Away Midkota/Dakota Prairie/Lakota/Griggs Co. Central
Venue: Carrington
Apr 27 5:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 27 7:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
Apr 28 5:00pm Home Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: LaMoure High School
May 1 5:00pm Home Kindred - Richland
Venue: LaMoure High School
May 1 6:30pm Home Kindred - Richland
Venue: LaMoure High School
May 5 5:00pm Home Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: LaMoure High School
May 5 7:00pm Home Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: LaMoure High School
May 7 5:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass HS
May 7 7:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
May 8 5:00pm Away Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred High School
May 8 7:00pm Away Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred High School
May 12 5:00pm - May 19 7:00pm Away Class B Region 1 Tournament
Venue: TBD
May 28 10:00am - May 30 9:00pm Away 2020 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium