Girls' Softball

Hillsboro/Central Valley Burro

Date
Opponent
Result

Valley City

Venue: Olsen Softball Complex

W
11 - 10

Enderlin

Venue: Olsen Softball Complex

L
11 - 13

@ Kindred - Richland

Venue: Kindred

@ Fargo Davies

Venue: Davies High School

West Fargo Horace

Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex

Northern Cass

Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex

Northern Cass

Venue: Hillsboro Softball Complex

Central Cass

Venue: Olsen Softball Complex

@ Enderlin

Venue: Eagle Field

@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose

Venue: Minot South Hill Complex

Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark

Venue: Minot South Hill Complex

@ Renville County Mavericks

Venue: Minot South Hill Complex

Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood

Venue: Olsen Softball Complex

@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood

Venue: Olsen Softball Complex

Kindred - Richland

Venue: Olsen Softball Complex

@ Central Cass

Venue: Central Cass High School

@ Renville County Mavericks

Venue: North Complex

@ Bottineau

Venue: North Complex

@ Grand Forks Central

Venue: North Complex

@ Thompson

Venue: Thompson Softball Complex

May-Port-C-G

Venue: Olsen Softball Complex

-
2024 NDHSAA Class B Softball State Tournament

Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field

#
Name
Grade
Position
Height
1 Peyton Quam 11 Catcher
Out Field
2 Sadie Gallagher 11 Out Field
3 Kailee Kittelson 11 Shortstop
4 Megan Ensign 11 Second Base
Pitcher
5 Mallory Alfson 12 Out Field
6 Crystal Magnuson 10 Catcher
Out Field
7 Sanna Kritzberger 10 Center Field
8 Morgan Ptacek 11 Second Base
Out Field
9 Katherine Oanes 12 Right Field
10 Abigail Anderson 9 Pitcher
Shortstop
11 Avery Merck 10 Second Base
Shortstop
12 KC Sauvageau 10 Third Base
Shortstop
13 Aaliyah Hjelmstad 9 Out Field
14 Danielle DuBois 12 First Base
15 Evelyn Willison 10 Pitcher
First Base
16 Destiny Ellingson 11 Out Field
17 Kyah Chenault 10 Pitcher
First Base
18 Brynley Lessard 9 Out Field
19 Taya Otteson 12 Out Field
22 Carsi Hatlestad 11 Third Base
Name
Position
Cory Erickson Coach
Serrina Klose Coach
Timothy Spurgeon Assistant Coach
Molly Knutsvig Assistant Coach