Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Dickinson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
@ Dickinson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Williston
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Williston
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field | ||
@ Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field | ||
Beulah
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Central Cass
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Dickinson |
Dickinson | ||
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
@ Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex |
South Hill Complex | ||
@ Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex |
South Hill Complex | ||
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field |
Fort Lincoln Field | ||
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field |
Fort Lincoln Field | ||
Watford City
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
Watford City
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
West Fargo
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
West Fargo
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Minot North
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Minot North
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Softball State Tournament
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Lylianah Bird | 11 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
2 | Ashlyn Schumacher | 12 |
Pitcher
Shortstop |
|
3 | Maya Ressler | 8 |
Out Field
Shortstop |
|
4 | Kalyn Bothwell | 10 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
5 | Rachel Schumacher | 8 | Out Field | |
6 | Jayda Pudwill | 10 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
7 | Mallory Moos | 11 | First Base | |
9 | Lexi Tollefson | 12 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
12 | Cali Tollefson | 12 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
13 | Londyn White | 10 | Out Field | |
15 | Macie Sebelius | 11 |
Third Base
Second Base |
|
16 | Grace Grimm | 12 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
17 | Lexie Zorn | 12 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
18 | Adileen Paasch | 11 | Catcher | |
19 | Belinda Perry | 12 | First Base |
Name |
Position |
Darby Krivoruchka | Coach |
Dave Zittleman | Activities Director |
Allie Mischel | Assistant Coach |
Brian Neuhardt | Assistant Coach |
Madi Winkle | Assistant Coach |
Sharon Espeland | Assistant Principal |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Ben Lervick | CHS Athletic Director |
Steve Madler | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Dickinson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
@ Dickinson
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Williston
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Williston
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field | ||
@ Jamestown
Venue: Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field |
Lyle "Trapper" Lawrence Field | ||
Beulah
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Central Cass
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Dickinson |
Dickinson | ||
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson | ||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
@ Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex |
South Hill Complex | ||
@ Minot
Venue: South Hill Complex |
South Hill Complex | ||
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field |
Fort Lincoln Field | ||
@ Mandan
Venue: Fort Lincoln Field |
Fort Lincoln Field | ||
Watford City
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
Watford City
Venue: Cottonwood |
Cottonwood | ||
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
West Fargo
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
West Fargo
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Minot North
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
Minot North
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
@ Bismarck High
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex |
Sanford Sports Complex | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Softball State Tournament
Venue: Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
Sanford Sports Complex - Dickinson |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Lylianah Bird | 11 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
2 | Ashlyn Schumacher | 12 |
Pitcher
Shortstop |
|
3 | Maya Ressler | 8 |
Out Field
Shortstop |
|
4 | Kalyn Bothwell | 10 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
5 | Rachel Schumacher | 8 | Out Field | |
6 | Jayda Pudwill | 10 |
Shortstop
Second Base |
|
7 | Mallory Moos | 11 | First Base | |
9 | Lexi Tollefson | 12 |
Pitcher
Second Base |
|
12 | Cali Tollefson | 12 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
|
13 | Londyn White | 10 | Out Field | |
15 | Macie Sebelius | 11 |
Third Base
Second Base |
|
16 | Grace Grimm | 12 |
Catcher
Out Field |
|
17 | Lexie Zorn | 12 |
Pitcher
First Base |
|
18 | Adileen Paasch | 11 | Catcher | |
19 | Belinda Perry | 12 | First Base |
Name |
Position |
Darby Krivoruchka | Coach |
Dave Zittleman | Activities Director |
Allie Mischel | Assistant Coach |
Brian Neuhardt | Assistant Coach |
Madi Winkle | Assistant Coach |
Sharon Espeland | Assistant Principal |
Mark Murdock | Assistant Principal |
Ben Lervick | CHS Athletic Director |
Steve Madler | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |