Football
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jon Schiele Coach
Austin Flynn Assistant Coach
Christian Fischer Assistant Coach
Aaron Kramlich Assistant Coach
Mason Madcke Assistant Coach
Eric Slivoskey Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Eli Mathern 9 Cornerback
Running Back
5 Paxton Mathern 12 Cornerback
Wide Receiver
6 Arcangelo Carbone 11 Kicker
7 Jacob Nitschke 9 Quarterback
Defensive Lineman
11 Adam Nitschke 11 Quarterback
12 Dalton Madcke 11 Linebacker
Running Back
15 Wyatt Henningsen 12 Linebacker
Tight End
20 Eli Maunu 11 Cornerback
Wide Receiver
21 Isaiah Carruth 9 Fullback
Linebacker
22 Anton Geller 9 Linebacker
Tight End
24 Bryson Schiele 12 Cornerback
Wide Receiver
25 Charlie Andrys 12 Cornerback
Wide Receiver
30 Nate Kjellberg 9 Fullback
Linebacker
32 Carl Tjernlund 10 Linebacker
Running Back
33 Jaxon Buckeye 10 Fullback
Linebacker
34 Anton Carruth 11 Linebacker
Running Back
51 Nickolas Seefeld 12 Defensive Lineman
Offensive Lineman
55 Noah Klusmann 10 Linebacker
Offensive Lineman
56 Lance Kjellberg 11 Defensive Lineman
Offensive Lineman
57 Frank Muddiman 12 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
58 Wyatt Moch 12 Defensive Lineman
Offensive Lineman
64 Rhett Moch 11 Defensive Lineman
Offensive Lineman
71 Kaden Anderson 10 Offensive Lineman
Defensive Lineman
72 Adrian Demelt 12 Defensive Lineman
Offensive Lineman
73 Stetson Schlecht 9 Defensive Lineman
Offensive Lineman
79 Austin Tank 12 Defensive Lineman
Offensive Lineman
80 Boston Hagen 10 Cornerback
Wide Receiver
82 Aydan Entzi 9 Linebacker
Tight End
85 Eli Fernandes 9 Cornerback
Wide Receiver
88 Jorgen Paulson 12 Free Safety
Wide Receiver
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 21 7:00pm Home Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Kulm High School
L 28 - 38
Aug 28 7:00pm Away Groton Area Public School
Venue: Groton High School
L 16 - 48
Sep 4 7:00pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: Kulm High School
L 16 - 56
Sep 11 7:00pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hatton
W 34 - 14
Sep 18 7:00pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 0 - 54
Sep 25 7:00pm Away Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 22 - 50
Oct 2 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 8 - 34
Oct 10 2:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 20 - 28
Oct 16 7:00pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 0 - 46
Oct 24 12:00pm - Nov 13 11:30am Away 2020 NDHSAA Division A Football State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome