Rockets
Baseball
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Elliott Belquist Coach
Chris Bittman Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Trevor Waldo 10
2 Hayden Meier 10
4 Koven Walford 12
5 Connor Knatterud 9
7 Evan Ulrich 12
8 Kage Walford 8
10 Caden Price 11
11 Kaden Jensen 11
12 DJ Mudgett 9
13 Jackson Brazil 8
14 Chloe Guthmiller 12
16 Alex Harrison 12
17 Johnny Grann 12
20 Hunter Jacobson 11
21 Bradyn Collier 8
23 Koby Duda 11
24 Luke Yri 9
25 Nick Berglund 11
32 Brody Weisenburger 8
33 Keaton Cudworth 9
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 8 4:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Hope-Page High School
L 5 - 15
Apr 9 4:00pm Home Carrington Cardinals
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 4 - 13
Apr 16 4:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 6 - 3
Apr 20 4:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: New Rockford High School
L 1 - 5
Apr 22 4:30pm Away Midkota/Dakota Prairie/Lakota/Griggs Co. Central
Venue: Dakota Prairie
L 2 - 6
Apr 24 12:30pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 4 - 5
Apr 24 4:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 8 - 4
Apr 27 4:00pm Home Midkota/Dakota Prairie/Lakota/Griggs Co. Central
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 2 - 0
Apr 30 4:00pm Away Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: Kidder County
L 2 - 4
May 3 4:30pm Home Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 11 - 7
May 6 5:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 0
May 7 4:00pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 5 - 0
May 8 11:00am Away Rugby
Venue: Rugby
L 4 - 6
May 8 12:00pm Home Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Rugby High School
L 1 - 5
May 10 7:00pm Away Carrington Cardinals
Venue: Carrington High School
L 4 - 14
May 13 4:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
W 5 - 0
May 18 4:30pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 10 - 4
May 20 4:30pm Away Midkota/Dakota Prairie/Lakota/Griggs Co. Central
Region 3 Baseball Tournament
Venue: Tolna Baseball Field
W 2 - 1
May 20 7:00pm - May 26 7:00pm Home Region 3 Baseball Tournament
Venue: Tolna Baseball Field
May 24 10:00am Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Region 3 Baseball Tournament
Venue: Tolna Baseball Field
L 2 - 3
May 24 3:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Region 3 Baseball Tournament
Venue: Tolna Baseball Field
W 8 - 6
May 25 3:00pm Away Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Region 3 Baseball Tournament
Venue: Tolna Baseball Field
L 2 - 15
Jun 3 10:00am - Jun 5 9:00pm Away 2021 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium