Volleyball Standings

A Volleyball - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
Fargo Davies High School
13-0
29-1
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
11-1
19-3
Valley City High School
10-3
12-9
Shanley High School
8-3
13-8
Grand Forks Red River
10-5
12-10
West Fargo High School
9-5
15-8
Fargo North High School
5-6
7-13
Fargo South High School
6-11
6-13
Devils Lake Firebirds
4-13
6-17
Grand Forks Central High School
2-13
4-18
Wahpeton High School
0-16
0-21

A Volleyball - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Bismarck Century High School
17-1
21-1
Jamestown High School
15-2
17-3
Bismarck High School
15-3
20-6
Mandan High School
13-5
14-6
Bismarck St. Mary's
9-8
10-10
Bismarck Legacy High School
8-10
14-14
Dickinson
6-10
8-14
Watford City
5-12
5-14
Minot High School
5-13
9-17
Williston High School
2-16
2-17
Turtle Mountain Community High School
0-15
0-19

B Volleyball - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Oak Grove High School
12-0
28-4-3
Richland High School
10-2
20-10-1
Northern Cass High School
9-3
23-8
Kindred High School
8-4
14-8-4
Hankinson High School
8-4
17-10-2
Central Cass High School
7-5
10-13
Milnor/North Sargent
6-6
11-12-1
Enderlin High School
5-7
14-14-1
Lisbon High School
5-7
12-17-3
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
4-8
12-12-2
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
2-10
8-20-1
Maple Valley High School
2-10
5-18
Sargent Central High School
0-12
1-19

B Volleyball - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Thompson High School
13-0
25-5-1
Hatton/Northwood
11-2
15-4
May-Port CG High School
10-3
20-7-2
Hillsboro/Central Valley
9-4
18-10-2
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
8-4
10-14
Cavalier High School
9-5
13-9
Grafton Spoilers
8-6
11-10-1
Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
6-7
13-16-3
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
4-9
6-15
Griggs County Central High School
2-10
4-24-1
North Border
2-11
5-14
Larimore High School
2-11
5-16
Midway/Minto
1-13
3-15

B Volleyball - Region 3 - District 5

Teams District 5 Region 3 Overall
Oakes High School
6-1
10-2
35-3
Carrington High School
5-1
9-1
29-4-1
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
4-1
5-1
16-6-4
Midkota
3-2
1-4
15-10-2
Barnes County North High School
2-4
2-4
8-12
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
1-4
0-8
2-17
Ellendale High School
0-6
0-8
1-19-1

B Volleyball - Region 3 - District 6

Teams District 6 Region 3 Overall
Linton/HMB Lions
6-0
7-1
18-5
South Border Mustangs
4-2
6-5
18-10-2
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
3-2
5-6
11-11-2
Strasburg/Zeeland
2-3
2-1
13-7
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
1-4
5-6
8-12-1
Kidder County High School
0-4
3-6
10-8-2

B Volleyball - Region 4

Teams Region 4 Overall
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
9-0
23-2-1
North Star
9-1
15-5
Rolla High School
12-2
16-5
Benson County
7-3
13-9
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
7-4
9-10
St. John High School
6-7
9-10
Harvey/Wells County
4-7
9-14
Lakota High School
4-7
5-14
Dunseith High School
2-7
2-14
Dakota Prairie High School
2-8
3-17
Rolette High School
2-11
2-16
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
1-8
2-14

B Volleyball - Region 5

Teams Region 5 Overall
Flasher
10-0
21-3
Garrison/Max
6-2
13-8
Shiloh Christian High School
6-2
14-6
Center-Stanton HS
6-3
10-10
Wilton-Wing
4-2
12-8
Underwood High School
5-5
7-13
Washburn High School
4-6
10-12
Grant County HS
3-6
5-12
New Salem-Almont High School
3-7
7-13
Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
1-7
4-11-2
Standing Rock Community High School
0-8
1-11

B Volleyball - Region 6 - District 11

Teams District 11 Region 6 Overall
Rugby High School
6-0
5-0
20-3
TGU Titans
5-1
3-2
18-4
Nedrose High School
3-3
5-3
11-10-1
Velva High School
3-3
4-6
10-10-2
Bottineau High School
3-3
2-3
9-11-1
Drake/Anamoose Raiders
1-5
3-6
3-17
Westhope/Newburg
0-5
0-5
5-13

B Volleyball - Region 6 - District 12

Teams District 12 Region 6 Overall
Our Redeemer's High School
7-0
7-0
39-3-2
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
6-1
10-1
22-7
Glenburn High School
5-2
5-2
12-9-2
Bishop Ryan High School
4-3
7-3
23-14-2
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
5-4
6-4
13-17-1
Lewis & Clark
2-4
3-5
6-12-2
South Prairie High School
1-7
1-9
2-25-1
Surrey High School
0-7
0-10
1-17

B Volleyball - Region 7

Teams Region 7 Overall
Hettinger/Scranton
11-0
21-5
Heart River
10-2
15-6
Dickinson Trinity High School
9-2
27-12-2
Bowman County High School
8-3
16-5
Beulah High School
8-3
10-9
New England High School
6-5
9-9
Killdeer
4-7
7-12
Hazen High School
4-7
7-16-3
Beach High School
3-8
6-11-1
Glen Ullin/Hebron
2-9
4-16
Richardton-Taylor High School
2-9
4-16-1
Mott-Regent High School
0-11
0-18

B Volleyball - Region 8 - District 15

Teams District 15 Region 8 Overall
Trenton High School
7-0
13-1
18-4-2
Alexander High School
5-4
5-6
8-16-3
Williston Trinity Christian High School
4-4
3-8
6-14-1
White Shield High School
2-2
2-2
8-6
New Town High School
1-5
2-6
3-12
Parshall High School
1-5
1-8
3-16
Mandaree High School
0-0
0-0
0-4

B Volleyball - Region 8 - District 16

Teams District 16 Region 8 Overall
Stanley High School
6-0
4-0
20-6-3
Kenmare High School
5-1
2-0
15-10-1
Divide County High School
6-3
7-5
20-11-2
Ray High School
4-3
3-2
12-21-1
Powers Lake High School
4-5
4-3
7-10-1
Tioga High School
2-7
3-4
8-13
Bowbells/Burke Central
0-9
2-8
3-15