Volleyball Standings

A Volleyball - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
Shanley High School
15-1
28-9
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
13-3
20-7
West Fargo High School
11-3
20-5
Fargo Davies High School
11-5
16-8
Fargo South High School
9-6
11-9
Fargo North High School
9-7
12-9
Valley City High School
9-9
12-15
Grand Forks Red River
6-12
7-16
Devils Lake Firebirds
2-13
4-21
Wahpeton High School
2-13
2-18
Grand Forks Central High School
2-16
2-20

A Volleyball - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Bismarck High School
17-1
26-5
Bismarck Century High School
14-1
25-1
Jamestown High School
11-5
18-7
Bismarck St. Mary's
10-6
14-11
Mandan High School
3-2
11-10
Bismarck Legacy High School
9-7
19-19
Minot High School
8-9
9-12
Dickinson
6-10
10-14
Williston High School
4-13
4-15
Watford City
2-15
4-18
Turtle Mountain Community High School
0-15
0-19

B Volleyball - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Northern Cass High School
11-0
28-1
Central Cass High School
10-1
20-5
Kindred High School
9-2
17-11-1
Hankinson High School
8-3
18-7-1
Oak Grove High School
7-4
11-11-1
Richland High School
6-5
16-9
Sargent County
5-6
13-9-1
Maple River
3-8
8-12
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
3-8
6-19
Enderlin High School
2-9
5-20-1
Lisbon High School
1-10
6-25-1
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
1-10
3-22-1

B Volleyball - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Thompson High School
10-0
34-6
May-Port-C-G
9-1
18-7-4
Hatton/Northwood
8-2
18-5
Cavalier High School
9-4
15-12-2
Grafton High School
8-4
19-14-3
Hillsboro/Central Valley
5-5
11-12
North Border
5-7
11-17-3
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
5-7
7-20-2
Midway/Minto
4-11
5-17
Larimore High School
2-12
3-15
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
1-14
1-20

B Volleyball - Region 3 - District 5

Teams District 5 Region 3 Overall
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
6-0
9-1
20-7-2
Oakes High School
5-1
3-2
15-8-3
Carrington High School
4-2
4-1
22-9-3
Griggs-Midkota
3-3
4-2
13-13-1
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
2-4
2-7
7-17-1
Ellendale High School
1-5
3-9
7-16
Barnes County North High School
0-6
0-4
0-20

B Volleyball - Region 3 - District 6

Teams District 6 Region 3 Overall
Linton/HMB Lions
5-0
9-0
28-2
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
6-3
7-4
24-9-1
Strasburg/Zeeland
3-2
5-2
20-7-1
South Border Mustangs
3-3
5-6
14-11-2
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
1-4
4-8
9-13
Kidder County High School
0-5
0-9
2-17

B Volleyball - Region 4

Teams Region 4 Overall
North Star
9-0
23-1
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
7-1
24-4-2
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
8-2
25-10
Benson County
7-3
17-7-4
Harvey/Wells County
6-4
9-11
Rolla High School
7-5
12-8
Nelson County
4-6
8-13
Dunseith High School
2-6
5-11
Rolette High School
2-10
2-15
St. John High School
2-10
2-17
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
0-9
1-20

B Volleyball - Region 5

Teams Region 5 Overall
Garrison High School
8-1
17-5-4
Grant County HS
7-2
21-10-3
Center-Stanton HS
7-2
10-11
Shiloh Christian High School
6-3
10-14-2
Central McLean Cougars
4-5
13-18-2
New Salem-Almont High School
4-5
11-13-2
Flasher
4-5
8-11-2
Washburn High School
3-6
10-13-1
Wilton-Wing
2-7
5-14-1
Standing Rock Community High School
1-9
8-13

B Volleyball - Region 6 - District 11

Teams District 11 Region 6 Overall
Velva High School
7-0
9-4
14-8
Drake-Anamoose High School
5-1
4-2
13-10
Nedrose High School
4-2
6-2
14-10
Rugby High School
3-3
6-3
14-9-2
Bottineau High School
2-4
2-3
6-13
TGU Titans
2-5
1-3
4-13
Westhope/Newburg
0-6
3-7
6-13

B Volleyball - Region 6 - District 12

Teams District 12 Region 6 Overall
Our Redeemer's High School
8-0
10-0
37-7
Bishop Ryan High School
6-1
9-1
26-13-4
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
5-2
8-3
20-10-1
Lewis & Clark
4-5
4-6
9-10
South Prairie-Max
3-4
1-7
9-14
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
2-5
3-6
10-12-1
Surrey High School
1-6
1-10
2-16
Glenburn High School
0-7
0-8
1-19

B Volleyball - Region 7

Teams Region 7 Overall
Dickinson Trinity High School
11-0
29-9-2
Beulah High School
9-2
20-7-3
Bowman County High School
9-2
21-11-1
Glen Ullin/Hebron
8-3
24-10-1
Hettinger/Scranton
6-5
13-12
Heart River
6-5
14-13
New England High School
6-5
7-12
Hazen High School
3-8
10-23-3
Mott-Regent High School
3-8
3-15
Killdeer
2-9
7-13-1
Richardton-Taylor High School
2-9
2-16-1
Beach High School
1-10
2-21

B Volleyball - Region 8 - District 15

Teams District 15 Region 8 Overall
Trenton High School
8-0
10-4
21-10-3
Williston Trinity Christian High School
7-2
6-5
12-8
New Town High School
5-3-1
6-3-1
8-11-1
Alexander High School
5-6
6-11
8-13
Parshall High School
0-6-1
1-6-1
1-13-1
Mandaree High School
0-4
0-3-1
1-9-1
White Shield High School
0-4
0-4
0-8

B Volleyball - Region 8 - District 16

Teams District 16 Region 8 Overall
Kenmare High School
6-0
2-0
27-3-1
Divide County High School
9-1
8-0
22-4-1
Ray High School
5-3
6-0
17-16-3
Stanley High School
3-3
3-4
5-15-1
Powers Lake High School
3-6
6-3
9-12-1
Tioga High School
2-7
3-2
6-14
Bowbells/Burke Central
0-8
0-12-1
0-18-1