Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Northern Cass Invitational Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
- |
Northern Cass Invitational
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | |
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Northern Cass Invitational Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
North Border
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
@ Northern Cass
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 1 - 2 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
DLB Invitational Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
@ Central Cass
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 1 |
|
St. John
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Grafton
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Dakota Prairie |
Dakota Prairie |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Grafton
Venue: Edmore |
Edmore |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
North Star
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
St. John
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Jaya Henderson | 12 | ||
2 | Claire Chaput | 11 | ||
3 | Payton Hall | 11 | ||
4 | Cora Badding | 12 | ||
5 | Meredith Romfo | 11 | ||
6 | Tallia Johnston | 11 | ||
7 | Hilary Haaven | 7 | ||
8 | Jalynn Swanson | 12 | ||
10 | Aubrey Badding | 9 | ||
11 | Raeleigh Ratzlaff | 10 | ||
12 | Kemi Morstad | 8 | ||
13 | Erika Bakke | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Rich Olson | Coach |
Taylor Benneweis | Assistant Coach |
Haven Radway | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Northern Cass Invitational Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
- |
Northern Cass Invitational
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | |
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Northern Cass Invitational Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 0 - 2 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
North Border
Venue: Langdon |
Langdon |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
Valley City
Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center | |
@ Northern Cass
Valley City Venue: Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
Valley City Hi-Liner Activity Center |
L 1 - 2 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
DLB Invitational Tournament
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS | |
@ Central Cass
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
T 1 - 1 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
DLB Invitational Tournament Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
W 2 - 1 |
|
St. John
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
- |
Langdon Area Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School | |
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
Grafton
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 0 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 1 - 2 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Langdon Area Tournament Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Dakota Prairie |
Dakota Prairie |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Grafton
Venue: Edmore |
Edmore |
W 3 - 0 |
|
Northern Cass
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 0 - 3 |
|
North Star
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
W 3 - 1 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
St. John
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 3 - 0 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 2 - 3 |
|
- |
2023 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Jaya Henderson | 12 | ||
2 | Claire Chaput | 11 | ||
3 | Payton Hall | 11 | ||
4 | Cora Badding | 12 | ||
5 | Meredith Romfo | 11 | ||
6 | Tallia Johnston | 11 | ||
7 | Hilary Haaven | 7 | ||
8 | Jalynn Swanson | 12 | ||
10 | Aubrey Badding | 9 | ||
11 | Raeleigh Ratzlaff | 10 | ||
12 | Kemi Morstad | 8 | ||
13 | Erika Bakke | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Rich Olson | Coach |
Taylor Benneweis | Assistant Coach |
Haven Radway | Statistician |