Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Fargo Davies
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 19 - 51 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
Valley City
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 42 - 29 |
|
Lisbon
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 18 - 52 |
|
- |
Sertoma Invitational
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 52 - 21 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 21 - 48 |
|
Border West
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 27 - 39 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 6 - 66 |
|
- |
Terry Teiken Invite
Venue: Lake Park-Audubon |
Lake Park-Audubon | |
Barnesville
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 24 - 39 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
W 36 - 30 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 18 - 48 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 20 - 51 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 18 - 47 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 21 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Zander Jensen | 8 | |
Kieth Bieller | 9 | |
Ryan Tirado | 11 | |
Zander Jacobson | 8 | |
Mayson Edwards | 8 | |
Dante Ayers | 9 | |
Carson VanEps | 11 | |
Rylan Davis | 9 | |
Garrett Schwartz | 11 | |
Tyler Burchill | 8 | |
Jordan Kappes | 8 | |
Nash Hill-Blankenship | 8 | |
Colman Barth | 12 | |
Aiden Burhans | 8 | |
Owen Morse | 9 | |
Riley Kappes | 9 | |
William Berge | 10 | |
Henry Slettedahl | 10 | |
David Erlandson | 10 | |
Christian Kast | 11 | |
Chase Marsh | 11 | |
Myles Hinkley | 11 | |
Weston Jensen | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Ryan Brandt | Coach |
Dan Frame | Assistant Coach |
Eric Erlandson | Assistant Coach |
Treyton Hought | Assistant Coach |
Hunter McCall | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Fargo Davies
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 19 - 51 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
Valley City
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
W 42 - 29 |
|
Lisbon
Venue: Breckenridge High School |
Breckenridge High School |
L 18 - 52 |
|
- |
Sertoma Invitational
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central | |
@ GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 52 - 21 |
|
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School |
L 21 - 48 |
|
Border West
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 27 - 39 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 6 - 66 |
|
- |
Terry Teiken Invite
Venue: Lake Park-Audubon |
Lake Park-Audubon | |
Barnesville
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 24 - 39 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
W 36 - 30 |
|
- |
Storhaug Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 18 - 48 |
|
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 20 - 51 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 18 - 47 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 21 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Zander Jensen | 8 | |
Kieth Bieller | 9 | |
Ryan Tirado | 11 | |
Zander Jacobson | 8 | |
Mayson Edwards | 8 | |
Dante Ayers | 9 | |
Carson VanEps | 11 | |
Rylan Davis | 9 | |
Garrett Schwartz | 11 | |
Tyler Burchill | 8 | |
Jordan Kappes | 8 | |
Nash Hill-Blankenship | 8 | |
Colman Barth | 12 | |
Aiden Burhans | 8 | |
Owen Morse | 9 | |
Riley Kappes | 9 | |
William Berge | 10 | |
Henry Slettedahl | 10 | |
David Erlandson | 10 | |
Christian Kast | 11 | |
Chase Marsh | 11 | |
Myles Hinkley | 11 | |
Weston Jensen | 12 |
Name |
Position |
Ryan Brandt | Coach |
Dan Frame | Assistant Coach |
Eric Erlandson | Assistant Coach |
Treyton Hought | Assistant Coach |
Hunter McCall | Assistant Coach |