Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Sheyenne Tri
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
Valley City
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 57 - 18 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 58 - 11 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
- |
STMA Invite
Venue: |
||
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
W 62 - 12 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: WF Sheyenne High School |
WF Sheyenne High School |
W 71 - 6 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 59 - 16 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
L 29 - 36 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 49 - 23 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
- |
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 43 - 21 |
|
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 66 - 6 |
|
@ DGF
Venue: Dilworth High School |
Dilworth High School |
W 41 - 23 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
Bismarck Century
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 44 - 18 |
|
Minot
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 39 - 21 |
|
Bismarck
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 33 - 26 |
|
Mandan
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 57 - 12 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 39 - 27 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: |
W 48 - 22 |
||
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 71 - 3 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Bismarck Century
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 32 - 30 |
|
Williston
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 31 - 22 |
|
@ Bismarck
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 18 - 39 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brody Flakker | 9 | |
Connor D Manske | 12 | |
Mamadi Dore | 10 | |
Charles Novelli | 12 | |
Landon McFarland | 9 | |
Kaden Manske | 11 | |
Sawyer L Carr | 12 | |
Landon Zink | 9 | |
Landon Zink | 9 | |
Stetson Gisselbeck | 11 | |
Carson Swenson | 9 | |
Juan Gonzalez | 11 | |
Jake Mattern | 9 | |
Adam Foley | 12 | |
Jetton Wadeson | 9 | |
Jackson Alexander | 11 | |
Grady Olafson | 8 | |
John Kuechle | 9 | |
Zayne King | 9 | |
Chase Clemenson | 8 | |
Brayden Nayes | 10 | |
Thaddeus Hanson | 8 | |
Santiago Gonzalez | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Lex Lunde | Coach |
Lane Lunde | Assistant Coach |
Zach Berube | Assistant Coach |
Logan Lunde | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
Sheyenne Tri
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School | |
Valley City
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 57 - 18 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 58 - 11 |
|
- |
Dan Unruh Invite
Venue: Wahpeton Elementary School |
Wahpeton Elementary School | |
- |
STMA Invite
Venue: |
||
GFRR Roughriders
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
W 62 - 12 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: WF Sheyenne High School |
WF Sheyenne High School |
W 71 - 6 |
|
Central Cass
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 59 - 16 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
L 29 - 36 |
|
- |
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School |
Valley City High School | |
@ Devils Lake
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
W 49 - 23 |
|
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
- |
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | |
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 43 - 21 |
|
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 66 - 6 |
|
@ DGF
Venue: Dilworth High School |
Dilworth High School |
W 41 - 23 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
Bismarck Century
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 44 - 18 |
|
Minot
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 39 - 21 |
|
Bismarck
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 33 - 26 |
|
Mandan
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 57 - 12 |
|
Bismarck Legacy
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 39 - 27 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: |
W 48 - 22 |
||
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 71 - 3 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
Bismarck Century
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 32 - 30 |
|
Williston
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
W 31 - 22 |
|
@ Bismarck
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
L 18 - 39 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, East Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Brody Flakker | 9 | |
Connor D Manske | 12 | |
Mamadi Dore | 10 | |
Charles Novelli | 12 | |
Landon McFarland | 9 | |
Kaden Manske | 11 | |
Sawyer L Carr | 12 | |
Landon Zink | 9 | |
Landon Zink | 9 | |
Stetson Gisselbeck | 11 | |
Carson Swenson | 9 | |
Juan Gonzalez | 11 | |
Jake Mattern | 9 | |
Adam Foley | 12 | |
Jetton Wadeson | 9 | |
Jackson Alexander | 11 | |
Grady Olafson | 8 | |
John Kuechle | 9 | |
Zayne King | 9 | |
Chase Clemenson | 8 | |
Brayden Nayes | 10 | |
Thaddeus Hanson | 8 | |
Santiago Gonzalez | 9 |
Name |
Position |
Lex Lunde | Coach |
Lane Lunde | Assistant Coach |
Zach Berube | Assistant Coach |
Logan Lunde | Assistant Coach |