Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
L 12 - 53 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School |
W 59 - 12 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 48 - 24 |
|
@ Killdeer
Venue: Mandan High School |
Mandan High School |
W 58 - 10 |
|
- |
Maple Grove Crimson Invite
Venue: Maple Grove Senior High School |
Maple Grove Senior High School | |
@ Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 54 - 12 |
|
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 26 - 42 |
|
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Century High School |
Century High School |
L 18 - 41 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 27 - 39 |
|
Minot
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
L 29 - 30 |
|
St. Mary's
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
W 36 - 24 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
L 21 - 41 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
W 58 - 18 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Davis Sondeland | 9 | 189 |
Sean Peterschick | 10 | 160 |
Isaac Mitchell | 12 | 160 |
Alex Hamilton | 11 | 160 |
Keyton Emter | 8 | 160 |
Adrian Lang | 10 | 172 |
Kallon Dockter | 11 | 172 |
Soren Hart | 9 | 172 |
Brett Miller | 11 | 189 |
Gavin Guinn | 11 | 189 |
Zachary Darling | 12 | 189 |
Caden Eckroth | 12 | 160 |
Lincoln Lemar | 10 | 215 |
Hayden Stymeist | 12 | 215 |
Reed Berg | 11 | 215 |
Kameron Lund | 12 | 215 |
Jastin Schiermeister | 10 | 285 |
Carter Johnson | 10 | 285 |
Noah Schumacher | 11 | 285 |
James Marks | 10 | 189 |
Dylan Tonneson | 10 | 160 |
Benjamin Charfauros | 12 | 189 |
Jimmy Shar | 12 | 139 |
Dylan Sandness | 8 | 107 |
Blake Schneider | 8 | 107 |
Nicolas Enzminger | 10 | 114 |
Walker Sabot | 11 | 114 |
Joseph Enzminger | 10 | 121 |
Hunter Olson | 10 | 127 |
Austin Hust | 9 | 127 |
Tucker Schiermeister | 8 | 127 |
Brody Kramer | 9 | 133 |
Benjamin Lundblad | 12 | 133 |
Cael Lemar | 8 | 107 |
Eli Goldade | 12 | 139 |
Cannon Bertch | 12 | 145 |
Cole Baumann | 9 | 145 |
Thomas Kuglitsch-Mathieu | 9 | 145 |
Clark Thompson | 10 | 152 |
Jack Mitchell | 9 | 152 |
Samuel Hovland | 12 | 152 |
Orson Hasby | 10 | 152 |
Joseph Murschel | 9 | 152 |
Connor Hanna | 9 | 160 |
Name |
Position |
Lars Jacobsen | Coach |
Steven Monk | Coach |
Jeff Enzminger | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Oien | Assistant Coach |
Logan Thompson | Assistant Coach |
Andrew Voorhees | Assistant Coach |
Ryan Riehl | Assistant Principal |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Paul Jundt | LHS Athletic Director |
Tom Schmidt | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck
Venue: Bismarck Legacy High School |
Bismarck Legacy High School |
L 12 - 53 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Watford City High School |
Watford City High School |
W 59 - 12 |
|
- |
Mandan Lions Tournament
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School | |
- |
KC Tournament
Venue: Jamestown High School |
Jamestown High School | |
@ Mandan
Venue: Mandan Middle School |
Mandan Middle School |
W 48 - 24 |
|
@ Killdeer
Venue: Mandan High School |
Mandan High School |
W 58 - 10 |
|
- |
Maple Grove Crimson Invite
Venue: Maple Grove Senior High School |
Maple Grove Senior High School | |
@ Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
W 54 - 12 |
|
- |
Dennis Flynn Memorial Shootout
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
L 26 - 42 |
|
- |
Rumble on the Red
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
Bismarck Rotary Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
@ Bismarck Century
Venue: Century High School |
Century High School |
L 18 - 41 |
|
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School | |
- |
Metro Duals
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Metro Duals Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 27 - 39 |
|
Minot
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
L 29 - 30 |
|
St. Mary's
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
W 36 - 24 |
|
Dickinson
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
L 21 - 41 |
|
Jamestown
Venue: Legacy High School |
Legacy High School |
W 58 - 18 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Davis Sondeland | 9 | 189 |
Sean Peterschick | 10 | 160 |
Isaac Mitchell | 12 | 160 |
Alex Hamilton | 11 | 160 |
Keyton Emter | 8 | 160 |
Adrian Lang | 10 | 172 |
Kallon Dockter | 11 | 172 |
Soren Hart | 9 | 172 |
Brett Miller | 11 | 189 |
Gavin Guinn | 11 | 189 |
Zachary Darling | 12 | 189 |
Caden Eckroth | 12 | 160 |
Lincoln Lemar | 10 | 215 |
Hayden Stymeist | 12 | 215 |
Reed Berg | 11 | 215 |
Kameron Lund | 12 | 215 |
Jastin Schiermeister | 10 | 285 |
Carter Johnson | 10 | 285 |
Noah Schumacher | 11 | 285 |
James Marks | 10 | 189 |
Dylan Tonneson | 10 | 160 |
Benjamin Charfauros | 12 | 189 |
Jimmy Shar | 12 | 139 |
Dylan Sandness | 8 | 107 |
Blake Schneider | 8 | 107 |
Nicolas Enzminger | 10 | 114 |
Walker Sabot | 11 | 114 |
Joseph Enzminger | 10 | 121 |
Hunter Olson | 10 | 127 |
Austin Hust | 9 | 127 |
Tucker Schiermeister | 8 | 127 |
Brody Kramer | 9 | 133 |
Benjamin Lundblad | 12 | 133 |
Cael Lemar | 8 | 107 |
Eli Goldade | 12 | 139 |
Cannon Bertch | 12 | 145 |
Cole Baumann | 9 | 145 |
Thomas Kuglitsch-Mathieu | 9 | 145 |
Clark Thompson | 10 | 152 |
Jack Mitchell | 9 | 152 |
Samuel Hovland | 12 | 152 |
Orson Hasby | 10 | 152 |
Joseph Murschel | 9 | 152 |
Connor Hanna | 9 | 160 |
Name |
Position |
Lars Jacobsen | Coach |
Steven Monk | Coach |
Jeff Enzminger | Assistant Coach |
Brandon Oien | Assistant Coach |
Logan Thompson | Assistant Coach |
Andrew Voorhees | Assistant Coach |
Ryan Riehl | Assistant Principal |
Dave Zittleman | District Activities Director |
Paul Jundt | LHS Athletic Director |
Tom Schmidt | Principal |
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine | Sports Medicine |
Dr Jason Hornbacher | Superintendent |