Boys' Wrestling

Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark  

Date
Opponent
Result
-
Minot Early Bird

Venue: Minot High School

@ Stanley

Venue: St. John High School

W
61 - 18

@ Northern Lights

Venue: St. John High School

L
33 - 43
-
Jamestown KC Tournament

Venue: Jamestown HS-Jerry Meyer Arena

@ Velva

Venue: Velva High School

L
25 - 42
-
Kenmare Tournament

Venue: Kenmare High School

-
Linton Holiday Tournament

Venue: Linton High School

Central Cass

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

-
DLB/LC - Bucky and Linda Anderson Invitational

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

@ Bishop Ryan

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

W
42 - 32

@ Williams Co. Firestorm

Venue: Bishop Ryan High School

L
36 - 39
-
Central Cass Letterman's Tournament

Venue: Central Cass High School

-
Rugby Panther Booster Tournament

Venue: Rugby High School

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

L
24 - 54

MonDak

Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS

-
Killdeer Tournament

Venue: Killdeer High School

-
East/West Crossover

Venue: New Salem/Almont HS

-
Region 3 Dual Tournament

Venue: Velva High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Wrestling Individual Tournament

Venue: Kenmare High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

-
2023 NDHSAA Class B Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

Name
Grade
Position
James Music 9 126
Isaiah Schulze 7 106
Eli Buee 7 152
Maverick Trowbridge 7 106
Samuel Rensch 7 106
Hank Asmundson 7 106
Jack Smith 7 152
Wyatt Schaff 7 106
Easton Hansen 7 106
Kai Coombs 8 106
Rylan Trowbridge 8 145
William Anderson 8 160
Aaron Flaten 8 182
Breyden Buee 8 126
Jaeger Keller 9 113
Cale Ibach 12 152
Johnathan Smith 9 195
Carter Kaul 9 285
Braden Jundt 9 195
James Trowbridge 10 126
Gunner Rakness 10 160
Kenneth Smith 10 160
Shawn Barrette 10 126
Kaidan Smith 11 132
Harrison Schwartz 11 145
Corbyn Strick 11 152
Cooper Bredahl 11 138
Nathan Robbins 12 220
Carter Miller-Boyd 12 170
Name
Position
Kellan Zietz Coach
Steve Ibach Assistant Coach
Austin Moen Assistant Coach
Devonte Allen Statistician
Landon Brown Statistician
Charlie Opland Statistician