Boys' Wrestling

Bismarck Century Patriots

Date
Opponent
Result

Mandan

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
65 - 16
-
Mandan Lions

Venue: Mandan Middle School

Minot

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

W
53 - 16
-
Grand Forks Sertoma

Venue: Grand Forks Central

-
Pat Weede Memorial Dual Tournament

Venue: Wyoming Center at Cam-Plex

-
Rumble on the Red

Venue: Fargo Dome

-
Bismarck Rotary

Venue: Bismarck Civic Center

@ St. Mary's

Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's

L
34 - 37

@ Jamestown

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

L
33 - 34

@ Bismarck Legacy

Venue: Legacy High School

W
46 - 22
-
Metro Duals

Venue:

Turtle Mountain Community (TMCHS)

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

L
12 - 71

Dickinson

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

-
Lee Wolf Tournament

Venue: Aberdeen Central HS

@ Bismarck

Venue: Bismarck Karlgaard

Williston

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

Watford City

Venue: Bismarck Century High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class A, West Region Boys Wrestling Individual Tournament

Venue: Williston High School

-
2023 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Individual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

-
2023 NDHSAA Class A Boys Wrestling Team Dual State Tournament

Venue: Fargodome

Name
Grade
Position
Blake Ersland 12 160
170
Grant Carlson 11 182
Braxtyn Fisher 11 152
Ethan Kuntz 11 126
Isaiah Kwandt 11 195
220
Jaxson Parlett 11 182
195
Evan Schmit 11 220
285
Jacob Burckhard 12 285
Kaden DeCoteau 12 138
145
Camden Archambeau 11 182
Brody Ferderer 12 132
138
Chance Gries 12 195
220
Jax Gums 12 160
170
Lykken Parlett 12 220
285
Cole Radenz 12 170
L’Marian Jordan 12 220
Melchizedek Nyame 12 220
Zachary Stair 12 152
Adam Wylde 9 132
138
Austin Falk 11 145
152
Seamus Kuklok 8 106
113
Darion Bitz 9 182
Trevor Chapman 9 182
195
Derek Harris 9 120
Hunter Helgeson 9 138
Brayden Morris 9 138
145
Dane Nelson 9 120
Alijah Piatz 7 106
113
Grady Iverson 9 106
113
Cole Bohne 10 120
Jerys Burckhard 10 170
182
Triston Martin 10 106
113
Tyler Meyers 10 182
195
Riley Stair 10 126
Olav Taylor 10 195
Landry Wesson 10 182
Name
Position
Nate Humann Coach
Daron Hohbein Assistant Coach
JJ Nelson Assistant Coach
Matthew Rader Assistant Coach
Travis Rau Assistant Coach
Sharon Espeland Assistant Principal
Mark Murdock Assistant Principal
Ben Lervick CHS Athletic Director
Dave Zittleman District Activities Director
Steve Madler Principal
Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Sports Medicine
Kalyn Bothwell Statistician
Karree Gabel Statistician
Sarah Schmidt Statistician
Samantha Stordalen Statistician
Sylvia Taylor Statistician
Dr Jason Hornbacher Superintendent